Lumalamp Limited

U03150MP1985PLC002992ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-GwaliorUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Lumalamp Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1985 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Lumalamp Limited operates in Agriculture (NIC 03150) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹17.90 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1817d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹17.90 L
36% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1985
41 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Agriculture
NIC 03150
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹17.90 L
36% utilized
Members
Last AGM
13 Sept 2021
1817d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
511 Sector – A, Sudama Nagar, Mahaveer Gate INDORE Indore MP 452009 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
511 Sector – A, Sudama Nagar, Mahaveer Gate INDORE Indore MP 452009 IN
NIC code
03150
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
b*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Agriculture
ROC
RoC-Gwalior
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Aug 1985 · 13 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
511 Sector – A, Sudama Nagar, Mahaveer Gate INDORE Indore MP 452009 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Lumalamp Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lumalamp Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Lumalamp Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lumalamp Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Lumalamp Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lumalamp Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Lumalamp Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lumalamp Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Lumalamp Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lumalamp Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Lumalamp Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lumalamp Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Lumalamp Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lumalamp Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Agriculture) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P82
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P9

Top 10 in Agriculture

by healthView all ›
01
Engenrin Hydro Power Limited
Telangana · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Indian Cane Power Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2002
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
11 Sept 2020
Sujata appointed as Director
26 Aug 1985
Company incorporated
Lumalamp Limited registered with RoC-Gwalior; year 1985

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lumalamp Limited

When was Lumalamp Limited incorporated?
Lumalamp Limited was incorporated in 1985 (around 26 Aug 1985). Its CIN is U03150MP1985PLC002992 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Lumalamp Limited located?
Lumalamp Limited is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: 511 Sector – A, Sudama Nagar, Mahaveer Gate INDORE Indore MP 452009 IN .
What sector does Lumalamp Limited operate in?
Lumalamp Limited operates in the Agriculture sector (NIC code 03150), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lumalamp Limited?
Lumalamp Limited has 1 active director: Sujata (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lumalamp Limited?
Lumalamp Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹17.90 L.
Does Lumalamp Limited have any open charges?
Lumalamp Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lumalamp Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lumalamp Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Madhya Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Madhya Pradesh — the entries closest to Lumalamp Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.