Lumax Auto Technologies Limited

L31909DL1981PLC349793ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Lumax Auto Technologies Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1981 and based in Delhi, India. Lumax Auto Technologies Limited operates in Other (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹36.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.63 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹3605.49 Cr and profit after tax of ₹206.88 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1830d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3605.49 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹206.88 Cr
Margin 5.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹13.63 Cr
38% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1981
45 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Other
NIC 31909
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹36.10 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹13.63 Cr
38% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Aug 2021
1830d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*****(at)lumaxmail.com
Registered Office
2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II, Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110046 IN
LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Brand LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · Legal entity Lumax Auto Technologies Limited

LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is the legal entity of Lumax Auto Technologies.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
721
Stage
Public
HQ
Founded
1981
Joined to MCA on CIN L31909DL1981PLC349793

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II, Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110046 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*****(at)lumaxmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
30 Oct 1981 · 31 Aug 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II, Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110046 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1247.56 Cr₹2495.11 Cr₹3742.67 Cr₹3564.45 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Lumax Auto Technologies Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+5.74%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
63
96
2nd quartile · P67

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
21 Aug 2018
Sanjay appointed as Director
23 Jul 2014
Roop appointed as Director
30 Oct 1981
Company incorporated
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 1981

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Lumax Auto Technologies Limited

When was Lumax Auto Technologies Limited incorporated?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited was incorporated in 1981 (around 30 Oct 1981). Its CIN is L31909DL1981PLC349793 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Lumax Auto Technologies Limited located?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 2nd Floor, Harbans Bhawan-II, Commercial Complex, Nangal Raya, New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110046 IN .
What sector does Lumax Auto Technologies Limited operate in?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Lumax Auto Technologies Limited?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has 2 active directors: Sanjay (Director), Roop (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Lumax Auto Technologies Limited?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has authorized capital of ₹36.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.63 Cr.
Does Lumax Auto Technologies Limited have any open charges?
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Lumax Auto Technologies Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Lumax Auto Technologies Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Delhi

10

Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Lumax Auto Technologies Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.