Malu Paper Mills Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1994 and based in Maharashtra, India. Malu Paper Mills Limited operates in Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction) (NIC 15142) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.06 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹333.29 Cr and a net loss of ₹19.53 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1814d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹333.29 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹-19.53 Cr
Margin -5.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹17.06 Cr
85% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1994
32 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction)
NIC 15142
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹17.06 Cr
85% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
15 Sept 2021
1814d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c*******(at)malupaper.com
Registered Office
HEERA PLAZA, 4TH FLOOR, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, NAGPUR MH 440008 IN
M
MALU PAPER MILLS LIMITED
Brand MALU PAPER MILLS LIMITED · Legal entity Malu Paper Mills Limited
MALU PAPER MILLS LIMITED is the legal entity of Malu Paper Mills.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
325
Stage
Public
HQ
—
Founded
1994
Joined to MCA on CIN L15142MH1994PLC076009
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
HEERA PLAZA, 4TH FLOOR, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, NAGPUR MH 440008 IN
NIC code
15142
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c*******(at)malupaper.com
Section
Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction)
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Jan 1994 · 15 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
HEERA PLAZA, 4TH FLOOR, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, NAGPUR MH 440008 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Malu Paper Mills Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Malu Paper Mills Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Malu Paper Mills Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Malu Paper Mills Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹131.29 Cr
₹-89.43 Cr
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹131.29 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹131.29 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-89.43 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Malu Paper Mills Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Malu Paper Mills Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹287.46 Cr
₹-55.15 Cr
-5.86%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Malu Paper Mills Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Malu Paper Mills Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
48 peersSame sector (Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹564.69 Cr
₹9.44 Cr
₹792.47 Cr
Top quartile · P94
PAT (latest FY)
₹-54.05 Cr
₹3.87 L
₹96.75 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹69.48 Cr
₹11.74 L
₹7.75 Cr
Top quartile · P98
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction)
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Malu Paper Mills Limited
When was Malu Paper Mills Limited incorporated?
Malu Paper Mills Limited was incorporated in 1994 (around 11 Jan 1994). Its CIN is L15142MH1994PLC076009 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Malu Paper Mills Limited located?
Malu Paper Mills Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: HEERA PLAZA, 4TH FLOOR, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, NAGPUR MH 440008 IN .
What sector does Malu Paper Mills Limited operate in?
Malu Paper Mills Limited operates in the Fats of vegetable, manufacturing (not through extraction) sector (NIC code 15142), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Malu Paper Mills Limited?
Malu Paper Mills Limited has 1 active director: Shrutika (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Malu Paper Mills Limited?
Malu Paper Mills Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.06 Cr.
Does Malu Paper Mills Limited have any open charges?
Malu Paper Mills Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Malu Paper Mills Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Malu Paper Mills Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Maharashtra
10
Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Malu Paper Mills Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.