Manugraph India Limited

L29290MH1972PLC015772ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Manugraph India Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1972 and based in Maharashtra, India. Manugraph India Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 29290) with authorized capital of ₹24.81 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.08 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹88.64 Cr and profit after tax of ₹4.95 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹88.64 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.95 Cr
Margin 5.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.08 Cr
25% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1972
54 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 29290
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹24.81 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.08 Cr
25% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m**********(at)manugraph.com
Registered Office
2nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400005 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
2nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400005 IN
NIC code
29290
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
m**********(at)manugraph.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Apr 1972 · 29 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
2nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400005 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Manugraph India Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Manugraph India Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Manugraph India Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Manugraph India Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹261.97 Cr₹523.93 Cr₹785.90 Cr₹256.70 Cr₹748.48 Cr₹53.59 Cr2019-202020-212025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26-40.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20
2020-21+0.00%+6.34%+0.00%+0.00%1.48
2025-26+5.58%-26.76%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Manugraph India Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Manugraph India Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
02 Mar 2023
Konasamudram appointed as Director
22 Sept 2020
Shailesh appointed as Director
30 Jul 2018
Basheera appointed as Director
25 Apr 1972
Company incorporated
Manugraph India Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1972

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Manugraph India Limited

When was Manugraph India Limited incorporated?
Manugraph India Limited was incorporated in 1972 (around 25 Apr 1972). Its CIN is L29290MH1972PLC015772 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Manugraph India Limited located?
Manugraph India Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 2nd Floor, Sidhwa House, N.A. Sawant Marg, Colaba, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400005 IN .
What sector does Manugraph India Limited operate in?
Manugraph India Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 29290), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Manugraph India Limited?
Manugraph India Limited has 3 active directors: Konasamudram (Director), Shailesh (Director), Basheera (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Manugraph India Limited?
Manugraph India Limited has authorized capital of ₹24.81 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.08 Cr.
Does Manugraph India Limited have any open charges?
Manugraph India Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Manugraph India Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Manugraph India Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Manugraph India Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Aakar Engineering And Manufacturing Company LimitedAA-75/76/77 , STICE , MUSALGAON TALUKA - SINNAR, DIST : NASIK NASIK Nashik MH 400103 IN ActiveInc 1992L29200MH1992PLC066083Sterling Powergensys LimitedAOffice No. 121, Runwal Commercial Complex, Co-Op Premises Ltd, L.B.S. Marg Mulund (West) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400080 IN ActiveInc 1984L29213MH1984PLC034343Birla Precision Technologies LimitedA23, Birla Mansion No. 2, 1st Floor, D. D. Sathe Marg,Prarthana Samaj, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400004 IN ActiveInc 1986L29220MH1986PLC041214Akar Auto Industries LimitedA304 ABHAY STEEL HOUSEBARODA STREET CARNAC BUNDER MUMBAI MH 400009 IN ActiveInc 1989L29220MH1989PLC052305Waaree Energies LimitedCRegistered in Maharashtra — street address not on recordActiveInc 1990L29248MH1990PLC059463Aarvi Encon LimitedA603, B1 WING, MARATHON INNOVA, MARATHON NEXTGEN COMPLEX, LOWER PAREL(W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400013 IN ActiveInc 1987L29290MH1987PLC045499Chemtech Industrial Valves LimitedA105 HIRANANDANI INDL. ESTATE, OPP. KANJUR MARG RLY STATION, MUMBAI MH 400078 IN ActiveInc 1997L29299MH1997PLC105108Envair Electrodyne LimitedA117 GENERAL BLOCK, M I D CBHOSARI PUNE Pune MH 411026 IN ActiveInc 1981L29307MH1981PLC023810Ib Infotech Enterprises LimitedA428, Kailash Plaza, Vallabh Baug Lane Ghatkopar (East) Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400075 IN ActiveInc 1987L30006MH1987PLC045529Abacus Computers LimitedAB-206, Neminath Apt. Kambli Wadi, Nr. Ramkrishna Hotel, Opp. Vile Parle Station, Vile Parle (E) Mumbai MH 400057 IN ActiveInc 1983L30007MH1983PLC030982