Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited

U01100PN2017PTC172889ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - PUNEUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-09-02
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited (CIN U01100PN2017PTC172889, registration number 172889) is an unlisted private non-government company limited by shares, incorporated on 6 October 2017, eight years ago, and registered with ROC - PUNE. Its registered address is HOUSE NO. 447, SASURE, TAL-BARSHI DIST-SOLAPUR SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413401 IN.

Its registered business activity falls under NIC code 01100, covering Crop & Animal Production, within the Agriculture sector. The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L, so 10% of the authorised amount is issued, leaving ₹9.00 L that can still be allotted within the existing limit.

Its board comprises four directors: Hanumant, Prashant, Shashikala and Tatyasaheb. All four have been on the board since the year of incorporation.

The company is recorded as Active on the MCA register. These particulars reflect the company master data on record with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and should be verified on the MCA portal before being relied on for any transaction.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
8 years old
State
PN
Sector
Agriculture
NIC 01100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
b****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
HOUSE NO. 447, SASURE, TAL-BARSHI DIST-SOLAPUR SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413401 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
HOUSE NO. 447, SASURE, TAL-BARSHI DIST-SOLAPUR SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413401 IN
NIC code
01100
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
b****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Agriculture
ROC
ROC - PUNE
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Oct 2017 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
HOUSE NO. 447, SASURE, TAL-BARSHI DIST-SOLAPUR SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413401 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P7
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6

Top 10 in Agriculture

by healthView all ›
01
Engenrin Hydro Power Limited
Telangana · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Indian Cane Power Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2002
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
06 Oct 2017
Company incorporated
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited registered with ROC - PUNE; year 2017
06 Oct 2017
Hanumant appointed as Director
06 Oct 2017
Tatyasaheb appointed as Director
06 Oct 2017
Prashant appointed as Director
06 Oct 2017
Shashikala appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited

When was Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited incorporated?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 06 Oct 2017). Its CIN is U01100PN2017PTC172889 and it is registered with ROC - PUNE.
Where is Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited located?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited is headquartered in PN, at: HOUSE NO. 447, SASURE, TAL-BARSHI DIST-SOLAPUR SOLAPUR Solapur MH 413401 IN .
What sector does Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited operate in?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited operates in the Agriculture sector (NIC code 01100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited has 4 active directors: Hanumant (Director), Tatyasaheb (Director), Prashant (Director), Shashikala (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited have any open charges?
Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in PN

10

Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Mhankaleshwar Farmers Producer Company Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Jaivardhan Dairy Farms Private LimitedASHRAMSAFALYA LANE No.1,OPP JOSEPH SCHOOL (KROOT MEMORIAL) AZADNAGAR WANVADI 59/3 PUNE Pune MH 411022 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172111Vijayalaxmi Cow Organic Farmers Producer Company LimitedAAt Post - Kaij Kaij Bid MH 431123 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172216Anandi Farmers Producer Company LimitedAHouse No. 14, Deshmukhwadi (Nikamwasti), Shindewadi, Malshiras Solapur Solapur MH 413109 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172431Kashtiroyals Farmers Producer Company LimitedAAT POST-KASHTI, NEAR JANATA VIDYALAYA, TAL-SHRIGONDA, DIST-AHMEDNAGAR KASHTI Ahmednagar MH 414701 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172567Nizerna Agro Processing Producer Company LimitedAH. No. 442, Kokangaon Tal- Sangamner, Ahmednagar Ahmednagar MH 422605 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172736Sevenders Infinity Services Private LimitedAS.NO. 3/9, YASHASHREE COLONY, NEAR SHIVAM COL, KARVE NAGAR PUNE Pune MH 411052 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC172915Narayanlaxmi Agro Industries Private LimitedAPLOT NO 11, UTKARSH COLONY, BEHIND GOVT GODOWN, UPLAI ROAD, BARSHI Solapur MH 413411 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC173193Rrv Farmage Agro Private LimitedAGURU GANESH NAGAR II SR NO 52/1,KOTHRUD, PUNE PUNE Pune MH 411029 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC173672Salke Farmer Producer Company LimitedAPLOT 40, SECTOR NO.- 10, PCNDTA, MIDC, BHOSARI, PUNE Pune MH 411026 IN ActiveInc 2017U01100PN2017PTC173868Kalamkar Exotics Private LimitedAS NO 41/1A, CHAUDHARI WASTI KHARDI PUNE Pune MH 411014 IN ActiveInc 2018U01100PN2018PTC174186