Mittal Sales Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1988 and based in UR, India. Mittal Sales Private Limited operates in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing (NIC 24231) with authorized capital of ₹3.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.04 L. For 2017-18, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹87.0K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1747d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2017-18
PAT (latest FY)
₹87.0K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.04 L
35% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1988
38 years old
State
UR
Sector
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
NIC 24231
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.04 L
35% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
22 Nov 2021
1747d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c*****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
8 Municipal Road Dehradun Dehradun UR 248001 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
8 Municipal Road Dehradun Dehradun UR 248001 IN
NIC code
24231
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c*****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Uttarakhand
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Sept 1988 · 22 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
8 Municipal Road Dehradun Dehradun UR 248001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Mittal Sales Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Mittal Sales Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Mittal Sales Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mittal Sales Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2017-18
₹0
₹77.2K
₹31.86 L
₹52.59 L
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
Other income
₹1.35 L
Total income
₹1.35 L
Total expenses
₹84.6K
Profit before tax
₹60.6K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹77.2K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹31.86 L
Borrowings
₹0
Current liabilities
₹77.09 L
Total liabilities
₹37.83 L
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.71 L
Total assets
₹52.59 L
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Mittal Sales Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Mittal Sales Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹0
₹73.4K
—
—
+3.27%
+2.35%
1.39
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Mittal Sales Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mittal Sales Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
228 peersSame sector (Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹4.62 Cr
₹31.20 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹27.2K
₹94.72 L
₹1.91 Cr
3rd quartile · P32
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.40 L
₹97.36 L
₹1.93 Cr
Bottom quartile · P13
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Mittal Sales Private Limited
When was Mittal Sales Private Limited incorporated?
Mittal Sales Private Limited was incorporated in 1988 (around 27 Sept 1988). Its CIN is U24231UR1988PTC010085 and it is registered with RoC-Uttarakhand.
Where is Mittal Sales Private Limited located?
Mittal Sales Private Limited is headquartered in UR, at: 8 Municipal Road Dehradun Dehradun UR 248001 IN .
What sector does Mittal Sales Private Limited operate in?
Mittal Sales Private Limited operates in the Chemical substances used in the manufacture of anti-biotic, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24231), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mittal Sales Private Limited?
Mittal Sales Private Limited has 1 active director: Raghav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mittal Sales Private Limited?
Mittal Sales Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.04 L.
Does Mittal Sales Private Limited have any open charges?
Mittal Sales Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mittal Sales Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mittal Sales Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in UR
10
Active companies with a registered address in UR — the entries closest to Mittal Sales Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.