Mukund Lubricants Private Limited

U11102PN2003PTC018414ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Mukund Lubricants Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2003 and based in PN, India. Mukund Lubricants Private Limited operates in On shore extraction of petroleum (NIC 11102) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹1.29 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.29 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2003
23 years old
State
PN
Sector
On shore extraction of petroleum
NIC 11102
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1039 E WARDRAJARAM ROAD KOLHAPUR MH 416001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1039 E WARDRAJARAM ROAD KOLHAPUR MH 416001 IN
NIC code
11102
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m**********(at)gmail.com
Section
On shore extraction of petroleum
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
01 Oct 2003 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Mukund Lubricants Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
457337598Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.52 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
869368710Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.36 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
213715913State Bank of India(Bank)₹4.44 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
418496595ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.86 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
339984063ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.43 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
583802851ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.96 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Mukund Lubricants Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.03 Cr₹4.05 Cr₹6.08 Cr₹1.25 Cr₹5.79 Cr₹3.32 L₹0₹02015-162016-172019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22-861.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-2.50%-222.09%-4.23%52.53
2016-17-2.08%+3.04%-3.62%
2019-20-546.63%-99.39%-9.69%
2020-21-12.58%
2021-22-0.82%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,59,20,53578.14%
Institutional Investors133,11,6957.20%
Public & Others867,38,12014.66%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Mukund Lubricants Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector (On shore extraction of petroleum) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P11
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 9 in On shore extraction of petroleum

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Angelic Infracon Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Bishwanath & Company PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Ganpati Road Carrier Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Gspc Energy Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Airpack Gases Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
23 Dec 2017
Aniket appointed as Director
29 Sept 2017
Sagar appointed as Director
01 Oct 2003
Company incorporated
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2003

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Mukund Lubricants Private Limited

When was Mukund Lubricants Private Limited incorporated?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited was incorporated in 2003 (around 01 Oct 2003). Its CIN is U11102PN2003PTC018414 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Mukund Lubricants Private Limited located?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 1039 E WARDRAJARAM ROAD KOLHAPUR MH 416001 IN .
What sector does Mukund Lubricants Private Limited operate in?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited operates in the On shore extraction of petroleum sector (NIC code 11102), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Mukund Lubricants Private Limited?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited has 2 active directors: Aniket (Director), Sagar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Mukund Lubricants Private Limited?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 L.
Does Mukund Lubricants Private Limited have any open charges?
Mukund Lubricants Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Mukund Lubricants Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Mukund Lubricants Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.