Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited

U17299PN2017PTC171495ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Ramesh, Vidya, and Suresh. Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17299) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.20 L. The board has 8 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
8
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.20 L
22% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
PN
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹2.20 L
22% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
13/969 SANT MALA ICHALKARANJI Kolhapur MH 416115 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
13/969 SANT MALA ICHALKARANJI Kolhapur MH 416115 IN
NIC code
17299
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Jul 2017 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
13/969 SANT MALA ICHALKARANJI Kolhapur MH 416115 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

8 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P10

Top 10 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Altius Chemoils Private Limited
Chandigarh · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Rvgarg Industries Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Fashion Dwar Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Mediere Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 2023
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

9Filings, charges, board changes
18 Jul 2017
Company incorporated
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2017
18 Jul 2017
Ramesh appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Vidya appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Suresh appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Sneha appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Supriya appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Ajay appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Annasaheb appointed as Director
18 Jul 2017
Malu appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited

When was Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited incorporated?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 18 Jul 2017). Its CIN is U17299PN2017PTC171495 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited located?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: 13/969 SANT MALA ICHALKARANJI Kolhapur MH 416115 IN .
What sector does Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited operate in?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited has 8 active directors: Ramesh (Director), Vidya (Director), Suresh (Director), Sneha (Director), Supriya (Director), and 3 others.
What is the paid-up capital of Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹2.20 L.
Does Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited have any open charges?
Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in PN

10

Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Musale And Nandai Yarn Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.