Narmada Agrobase Limited

L15494GJ2013PLC073468ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-AhmedabadListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Narmada Agrobase Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Gujarat, India. Narmada Agrobase Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15494) with authorized capital of ₹13.60 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.55 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹78.39 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.86 Cr. The board has 6 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹78.39 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.86 Cr
Margin 4.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
6
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹13.55 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15494
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹13.60 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹13.55 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i******************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
613/P-1, IJ PURA (JETHAJI) DHANPURA ROAD, TAL. JOTANA MAHESANA Mahesana GJ 384421 IN
NARMADA AGROBASE LIMITED
Brand NARMADA AGROBASE LIMITED · Legal entity Narmada Agrobase Limited

NARMADA AGROBASE LIMITED is the legal entity of Narmada Agrobase.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN L15494GJ2013PLC073468

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
613/P-1, IJ PURA (JETHAJI) DHANPURA ROAD, TAL. JOTANA MAHESANA Mahesana GJ 384421 IN
NIC code
15494
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i******************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Jan 2013 · 30 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
613/P-1, IJ PURA (JETHAJI) DHANPURA ROAD, TAL. JOTANA MAHESANA Mahesana GJ 384421 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

6 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Narmada Agrobase Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Narmada Agrobase Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Narmada Agrobase Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Narmada Agrobase Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹19.05 Cr₹38.11 Cr₹57.16 Cr₹54.44 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Narmada Agrobase Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Narmada Agrobase Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+4.92%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Narmada Agrobase Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Narmada Agrobase Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

7Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jul 2022
Pooja appointed as Director
01 Jul 2022
Gaurav appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Ganesh appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Nidhi appointed as Director
18 Dec 2017
Neerajkumar appointed as Director
18 Dec 2017
Suresh appointed as Director
29 Jan 2013
Company incorporated
Narmada Agrobase Limited registered with RoC-Ahmedabad; year 2013

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Narmada Agrobase Limited

When was Narmada Agrobase Limited incorporated?
Narmada Agrobase Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 29 Jan 2013). Its CIN is L15494GJ2013PLC073468 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Narmada Agrobase Limited located?
Narmada Agrobase Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 613/P-1, IJ PURA (JETHAJI) DHANPURA ROAD, TAL. JOTANA MAHESANA Mahesana GJ 384421 IN .
What sector does Narmada Agrobase Limited operate in?
Narmada Agrobase Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15494), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Narmada Agrobase Limited?
Narmada Agrobase Limited has 6 active directors: Pooja (Director), Gaurav (Director), Ganesh (Director), Nidhi (Director), Neerajkumar (Director), and 1 other.
What is the paid-up capital of Narmada Agrobase Limited?
Narmada Agrobase Limited has authorized capital of ₹13.60 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹13.55 Cr.
Does Narmada Agrobase Limited have any open charges?
Narmada Agrobase Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Narmada Agrobase Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Narmada Agrobase Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Gujarat

10

Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Narmada Agrobase Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.