Narmada Manures Private Limited

U24124KL2011PTC029317ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Narmada Manures Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2011 and based in Kerala, India. Narmada Manures Private Limited operates in Complex fertilizers, manufacturing (NIC 24124) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹1.22 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.10 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.22 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.10 L
Margin 1.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹25.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2011
15 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Complex fertilizers, manufacturing
NIC 24124
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹25.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i****************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
IV/216, MUDICKAL P.O PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KL 683547 IN
NARMADA MANURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand NARMADA MANURES PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Narmada Manures Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of NARMADA MANURES PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2011
Joined to MCA on CIN U24124KL2011PTC029317

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
IV/216, MUDICKAL P.O PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KL 683547 IN
NIC code
24124
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i****************(at)gmail.com
Section
Complex fertilizers, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Sept 2011 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
IV/216, MUDICKAL P.O PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KL 683547 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Narmada Manures Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Narmada Manures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Narmada Manures Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Narmada Manures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.87 Cr₹3.75 Cr₹5.62 Cr₹1.07 Cr₹4.71 Cr₹5.35 Cr₹62.32 L₹3.24 Cr2015-162017-182018-192019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21+44.0%-96.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21+85.0%
Net Worth2020-21-51.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.19%+2.45%+0.39%6.26
2017-18-4.63%-7.00%-501.41%-10.15%49.40
2018-19-4.21%-49.70%-6.66%
2019-20+1.45%-33.73%+1.80%
2020-21+1.72%+32.58%+1505.64%+4.30%349.88

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Narmada Manures Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Narmada Manures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

6 peersSame sector (Complex fertilizers, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P17
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 5 in Complex fertilizers, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
29 Dec 2020
Thami appointed as Director
12 Jan 2015
Thannimadathil appointed as Director
06 Sept 2011
Company incorporated
Narmada Manures Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2011

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Narmada Manures Private Limited

When was Narmada Manures Private Limited incorporated?
Narmada Manures Private Limited was incorporated in 2011 (around 06 Sept 2011). Its CIN is U24124KL2011PTC029317 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Narmada Manures Private Limited located?
Narmada Manures Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: IV/216, MUDICKAL P.O PERUMBAVOOR ERNAKULAM KL 683547 IN .
What sector does Narmada Manures Private Limited operate in?
Narmada Manures Private Limited operates in the Complex fertilizers, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24124), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Narmada Manures Private Limited?
Narmada Manures Private Limited has 2 active directors: Thami (Director), Thannimadathil (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Narmada Manures Private Limited?
Narmada Manures Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L.
Does Narmada Manures Private Limited have any open charges?
Narmada Manures Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Narmada Manures Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Narmada Manures Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Kerala

10

Active companies with a registered address in Kerala — the entries closest to Narmada Manures Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Ibiz Life Care Private LimitedADOOR NO.25/430 SECOND FLOOR,KAIRALI SQUARE VATAKARA Kozhikode KL 673101 IN ActiveInc 2017U24111KL2017PTC050655Anichem Paints Private LimitedAFlat No. 15C, Grand Meadows Maradu Kochi Ernakulam KL 682304 IN ActiveInc 2017U24111KL2017PTC050878Zeyyer Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedANO 26/456B2, FIRST FLOOR UPTOWN SHOPS, NEAR MIMS HOSPITAL, MINI BYPASS ROAD GOVINDAPURAM Kozhikode KL 673011 IN ActiveInc 2018U24119KL2018PTC053957Herbco Private LimitedA17/66 A, KRS Building Mavoor Road Kozhikode Kozhikode KL 673001 IN ActiveInc 2020U24119KL2020PTC064623Surabhi Agro Products And Fertilisers Private LimitedA5th Floor, Muscat tower, Sahodaran, Ayyappan Road, Kadavanthra Kochi Ernakulam KL 682020 IN ActiveInc 1998U24124KL1998PTC012589Pma Explosives Private LimitedADOOR NO PM 111/188-2 MANATHUMANGALAM,MASJID ROAD PERINTHALMANNA Malappuram KL 679322 IN ActiveInc 2020U24200KL2020PTC063508ALUSOL SYSTEM WINDOWS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndustrial estate nagar,Veroor,Changanassery,Kottayam,Kerala,686106-IndiaActiveInc 2026U24202KL2026PTC102315Mandex Coatings Private LimitedA38, KORATTIYIL, AIKKARNAD PANCHAYATH, PANCODE, VADAVUCODE ERNAKULAM Ernakulam KL 682310 IN ActiveInc 2014U24220KL2014PTC036318Gold Star Paints And Chemicals PVT LtdA14/125PARANGATH TOWERS KALMANDAPAM PALAKKAD KL 678001 IN ActiveInc 1991U24222KL1991PTC006248Sancora Paints Private LimitedA112&113 SHED 8&9 MINI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, 10, MUTHALAMADA, GOVINDAPURAM POST PALAKKAD Palakkad KL 678507 IN ActiveInc 2013U24222KL2013PTC034817