Niladri Minerals Private Limited
Niladri Minerals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Gujarat, India. Niladri Minerals Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14292) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +39d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 21 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160664235 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.72 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 615932831 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.71 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 976362541 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.93 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 177649368 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹10.23 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹19.91 Cr | ₹59.14 L | ₹11.70 Cr | ₹23.02 Cr | 247 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹17.59 Cr | ₹29.40 L | ₹11.32 Cr | ₹16.43 Cr | 215 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹16.05 Cr | ₹34.14 L | ₹10.59 Cr | ₹25.61 Cr | 46 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.55 Cr | ₹17.45 L | ₹8.11 Cr | ₹16.88 Cr | 99 |
Audited financials & ratios for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹19.91 Cr | ₹17.59 Cr | ₹16.05 Cr | ₹14.55 Cr |
| Other income | ₹66.55 L | ₹36.40 L | ₹17.65 L | ₹47.25 L |
| Total income | ₹20.58 Cr | ₹17.95 Cr | ₹16.23 Cr | ₹15.03 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹19.82 Cr | ₹17.58 Cr | ₹15.79 Cr | ₹14.80 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹76.88 L | ₹38.22 L | ₹44.39 L | ₹22.68 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹59.14 L | ₹29.40 L | ₹34.14 L | ₹17.45 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹11.70 Cr | ₹11.32 Cr | ₹10.59 Cr | ₹8.11 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.54 Cr | ₹2.69 Cr | ₹6.41 Cr | ₹3.46 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.39 Cr | ₹2.25 Cr | ₹7.25 Cr | ₹4.57 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹11.32 Cr | ₹5.11 Cr | ₹15.02 Cr | ₹8.77 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹8.78 Cr | ₹8.84 Cr | ₹14.36 Cr | ₹7.51 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.48 Cr | ₹1.41 Cr | ₹4.49 Cr | ₹1.58 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹23.02 Cr | ₹16.43 Cr | ₹25.61 Cr | ₹16.88 Cr |
| Employees | 247 | 215 | 46 | 99 |
Audited financials & ratios for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19.91 Cr | +20.0% | +20.2% | +20.5% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹59.14 L | -7.6% | +16.8% | -2.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹11.70 Cr | +11.5% | +6.8% | +0.8% |
| Employees | 247 | +25.0% | +6.3% | -2.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹19.91 Cr | ₹59.14 L | +2.97% | +22.05% | +5.05% | +2.57% | 0.47 | ₹8.06 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹17.59 Cr | ₹29.40 L | +1.67% | +35.36% | +2.60% | +1.79% | 0.24 | ₹8.18 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹16.05 Cr | ₹34.14 L | +2.13% | +32.14% | +3.22% | +1.33% | 0.61 | ₹34.90 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹14.55 Cr | ₹17.45 L | +1.20% | +16.13% | +2.15% | +1.03% | 0.43 | ₹14.70 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 3,45,28,678 | 70.23% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 69,52,238 | 14.14% |
| Public & Others | 12 | 76,82,564 | 15.63% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Niladri Minerals Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
1External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.