Novatic Coatings Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in PN, India. Novatic Coatings Private Limited operates in Allopathic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24232) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹3.48 Cr and a net loss of ₹70.06 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
BUILDING A2, FLAT 302, GANGA SATELLITE, 69 WANOWARI, PUNE Pune MH 411040 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Novatic Coatings Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Novatic Coatings Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Novatic Coatings Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Novatic Coatings Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹2.64 Cr
₹-70.90 L
₹-56.71 L
₹7.88 Cr
—
2017-18
₹2.97 Cr
₹-7.24 L
₹3.12 L
₹8.76 Cr
—
2016-17
₹3.47 Cr
₹-29.27 L
₹11.46 L
₹5.87 Cr
—
2015-16
₹28.50 L
₹3.62 L
₹26.13 L
₹8.63 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹2.64 Cr
₹2.97 Cr
₹3.47 Cr
₹28.50 L
Other income
₹37.7K
₹4.44 L
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹2.64 Cr
₹3.02 Cr
₹3.47 Cr
₹28.50 L
Total expenses
₹1.97 Cr
₹6.84 Cr
₹6.33 Cr
₹27.09 L
Profit before tax
₹-92.07 L
₹-5.45 L
₹-66.79 L
₹1.47 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-70.90 L
₹-7.24 L
₹-29.27 L
₹3.62 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-56.71 L
₹3.12 L
₹11.46 L
₹26.13 L
Borrowings
₹57.99 L
₹11.89 L
₹33.11 L
₹23.20 L
Current liabilities
₹25.83 L
₹15.46 L
₹20.57 L
₹40.95 L
Total liabilities
₹8.05 Cr
₹2.43 Cr
₹2.87 Cr
₹5.78 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹0
₹54.9K
₹3.06 L
₹53.9K
Total assets
₹7.88 Cr
₹8.76 Cr
₹5.87 Cr
₹8.63 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
₹3.14 Cr
+20.0%
+24.0%
—
Profit after Tax2019-20
₹-79.91 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2019-20
₹-66.40 L
-2103.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹86.98 L
₹5.62 L
+6.51%
—
+19.55%
+2.20%
8.89
—
2016-17
₹8.93 Cr
₹-53.85 L
-7.77%
+94.21%
-85.98%
-3.84%
22.38
—
2017-18
₹6.13 Cr
₹-2.08 L
-2.71%
+24.18%
-72.77%
-2.04%
35.60
—
2019-20
₹7.13 Cr
₹-21.42 L
-20.13%
+49.17%
—
-21.46%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Novatic Coatings Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Novatic Coatings Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Novatic Coatings Private Limited
When was Novatic Coatings Private Limited incorporated?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 23 Jul 2014). Its CIN is U24232PN2014PTC151915 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Novatic Coatings Private Limited located?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: BUILDING A2, FLAT 302, GANGA SATELLITE, 69 WANOWARI, PUNE Pune MH 411040 IN .
What sector does Novatic Coatings Private Limited operate in?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited operates in the Allopathic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24232), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Novatic Coatings Private Limited?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited has 2 active directors: Jyothisree (Director), Alexander (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Novatic Coatings Private Limited?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹25.00 L.
Does Novatic Coatings Private Limited have any open charges?
Novatic Coatings Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Novatic Coatings Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Novatic Coatings Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Novatic Coatings Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.