Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Rekha and Anjali. Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited operates in Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing (NIC 24233) with authorized capital of ₹1.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.20 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹19.85 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.77 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
S. NO. 79/1A/2, F. NO. 625, SIDDHIVINAYAK PUSHPA, KHED, SATARA Satara MH 415002 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹64.49 Cr
₹1.80 Cr
₹22.67 Cr
₹73.63 Cr
—
2020-21
₹68.49 Cr
₹5.92 Cr
₹49.80 Cr
₹71.63 Cr
—
2019-20
₹87.99 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
₹8.71 Cr
₹7.68 Cr
—
2018-19
₹35.27 Cr
₹2.51 Cr
₹2.83 Cr
₹7.00 Cr
—
2017-18
₹90.92 Cr
₹8.51 Cr
₹8.41 Cr
₹7.35 Cr
—
2016-17
₹97.00 L
₹3.14 L
₹5.86 Cr
₹8.01 Cr
—
2015-16
₹0
₹-85.7K
₹37.84 L
₹97.95 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹64.49 Cr
₹68.49 Cr
₹87.99 Cr
₹35.27 Cr
Other income
₹20.91 L
₹29.88 L
₹8.75 L
₹9.40 L
Total income
₹64.70 Cr
₹68.79 Cr
₹88.08 Cr
₹35.36 Cr
Total expenses
₹40.08 Cr
₹54.86 Cr
₹9.49 Cr
₹8.05 Cr
Profit before tax
₹7.26 Cr
₹1.85 Cr
₹9.70 Cr
₹3.00 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.80 Cr
₹5.92 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
₹2.51 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹22.67 Cr
₹49.80 Cr
₹8.71 Cr
₹2.83 Cr
Borrowings
₹49.47 L
₹34.8K
₹2.57 L
₹81.03 L
Current liabilities
₹6.41 L
₹85.50 L
₹46.52 L
₹48.94 L
Total liabilities
₹55.61 Cr
₹53.99 Cr
₹3.52 Cr
₹4.18 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹41.29 L
₹15.2K
₹5.85 L
₹3.19 L
Total assets
₹73.63 Cr
₹71.63 Cr
₹7.68 Cr
₹7.00 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹84.46 Cr
+13.0%
+88.0%
+855.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹5.09 Cr
+1.0%
+82.0%
+495.0%
Net Worth2021-22
₹73.01 Cr
+53.0%
+72.0%
+90.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹0
₹-32.9K
—
—
-0.65%
-0.62%
1.05
—
2016-17
₹55.28 L
₹1.03 L
+8.44%
—
+3.08%
+3.00%
1.03
—
2017-18
₹91.92 Cr
₹9.11 Cr
+15.44%
+2342.24%
+57.89%
+36.48%
1.59
—
2018-19
₹66.23 Cr
₹5.00 Cr
+16.10%
+3.12%
+38.37%
+30.88%
1.24
—
2019-20
₹66.77 Cr
₹1.68 Cr
+18.04%
+10.39%
+32.18%
+27.72%
1.16
—
2020-21
₹42.03 Cr
₹6.04 Cr
+22.83%
+20.56%
+32.93%
+31.19%
1.06
—
2021-22
₹58.38 Cr
₹5.01 Cr
+18.98%
+31.38%
+26.46%
+25.25%
1.05
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
30 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹92.09 Cr
₹25.61 L
₹5.67 Cr
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.85 Cr
₹8.28 L
₹6.65 L
Top quartile · P90
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹6.75 Cr
₹6.49 L
₹2.59 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P3
Top 10 in Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited
When was Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited incorporated?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 10 Dec 2015). Its CIN is U24233PN2015PTC157496 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited located?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: S. NO. 79/1A/2, F. NO. 625, SIDDHIVINAYAK PUSHPA, KHED, SATARA Satara MH 415002 IN .
What sector does Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited operate in?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited operates in the Ayurvedic pharmaceutical preparations, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24233), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited has 3 active directors: Machindra (Director), Rekha (Director), Anjali (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.20 Cr.
Does Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited have any open charges?
Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Nutris Crop Solutions India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.