Pie Bags Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in TZ, India. It was founded by Palanisamy and Abinaya. Pie Bags Private Limited operates in Manufacturing of rubber tubes for aircrafts (NIC 25111) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹4.25 Cr and a net loss of ₹15.6K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Pie Bags Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Pie Bags Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Pie Bags Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pie Bags Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹7.31 Cr
₹-20.8K
₹4.39 L
₹43.65 L
—
2018-19
₹54.41 L
₹5.2K
₹5.36 L
₹93.24 L
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹7.31 Cr
₹54.41 L
Other income
₹14.5K
₹7.4K
Total income
₹7.31 Cr
₹54.49 L
Total expenses
₹3.07 Cr
₹47.11 L
Profit before tax
₹-97.3K
₹20.0K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-20.8K
₹5.2K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.39 L
₹5.36 L
Borrowings
₹7.14 L
₹95.03 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹84.84 L
₹73.01 L
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹8.38 L
₹3.22 L
Total assets
₹43.65 L
₹93.24 L
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹5.38 Cr
+3263.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹-33.2K
-431.0%
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹2.97 L
-1.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2018-19
₹69.25 L
₹7.6K
+0.60%
—
+2.42%
+0.46%
5.30
—
2020-21
₹8.07 Cr
₹-78.6K
-0.04%
+3327.35%
-5.39%
-0.67%
8.06
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Pie Bags Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pie Bags Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
64 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of rubber tubes for aircrafts) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.26 Cr
₹9.55 Cr
₹65.44 Cr
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
₹-92.4K
₹2.02 L
₹8.93 Cr
Bottom quartile · P18
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.71 L
₹94.54 L
₹1.09 Cr
3rd quartile · P27
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacturing of rubber tubes for aircrafts
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Pie Bags Private Limited
When was Pie Bags Private Limited incorporated?
Pie Bags Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 05 Oct 2018). Its CIN is U25111TZ2018PTC031068 and it is registered with ROC - COIMBATORE.
Where is Pie Bags Private Limited located?
Pie Bags Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 6/203, PULAVANKADU THOTTAM KUMARASAMY PALAYAM PERIYASOLIPALAYAM(PO) PARAMATHI VELUR Namakkal TN 637204 IN .
What sector does Pie Bags Private Limited operate in?
Pie Bags Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing of rubber tubes for aircrafts sector (NIC code 25111), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pie Bags Private Limited?
Pie Bags Private Limited has 2 active directors: Palanisamy (Director), Abinaya (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pie Bags Private Limited?
Pie Bags Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L.
Does Pie Bags Private Limited have any open charges?
Pie Bags Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pie Bags Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pie Bags Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in TZ
10
Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Pie Bags Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.