Prasad Engravers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2004 and based in PN, India. Prasad Engravers Private Limited operates in Block making and other similar activities (NIC 22221) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹66.32 L and profit after tax of ₹16.8K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹66.32 L
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹16.8K
Margin 0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2004
22 years old
State
PN
Sector
Block making and other similar activities
NIC 22221
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
MORYA INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE ESTATE LTD. OPP POLYGRASS HOCKEY STADIUM, BHOSARI PUNE Sangli MH 411030 IN
PRASAD ENGRAVERS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Prasad Engravers.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2004
Joined to MCA on CIN U22221PN2004PTC019136
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
MORYA INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE ESTATE LTD. OPP POLYGRASS HOCKEY STADIUM, BHOSARI PUNE Sangli MH 411030 IN
NIC code
22221
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a************(at)gmail.com
Section
Block making and other similar activities
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Apr 2004 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
MORYA INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE ESTATE LTD. OPP POLYGRASS HOCKEY STADIUM, BHOSARI PUNE Sangli MH 411030 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Prasad Engravers Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Prasad Engravers Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Prasad Engravers Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Prasad Engravers Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹65.03 L
₹75.6K
₹14.43 L
₹23.03 L
—
2016-17
₹29.37 L
₹-64.5K
₹39.41 L
₹42.42 L
—
2015-16
₹97.51 L
₹7.85 L
₹31.68 L
₹79.31 L
—
2014-15
₹55.29 L
₹5.94 L
₹76.31 L
₹64.49 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹65.03 L
₹29.37 L
₹97.51 L
₹55.29 L
Other income
₹88.0K
₹5.42 L
₹61.7K
₹6.86 L
Total income
₹65.91 L
₹34.78 L
₹98.13 L
₹62.15 L
Total expenses
₹43.82 L
₹29.06 L
₹11.05 L
₹16.83 L
Profit before tax
₹42.7K
₹-11.0K
₹1.42 L
₹6.02 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹75.6K
₹-64.5K
₹7.85 L
₹5.94 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹14.43 L
₹39.41 L
₹31.68 L
₹76.31 L
Borrowings
₹58.57 L
₹31.52 L
₹97.86 L
₹65.78 L
Current liabilities
₹35.7K
₹8.40 L
₹51.5K
₹7.15 L
Total liabilities
₹54.76 L
₹46.27 L
₹26.64 L
₹65.34 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.20 L
₹8.30 L
₹6.33 L
₹6.91 L
Total assets
₹23.03 L
₹42.42 L
₹79.31 L
₹64.49 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
₹28.03 L
-35.0%
-3.0%
—
Profit after Tax2019-20
₹33.2K
—
-64.0%
—
Net Worth2019-20
₹32.21 L
+1.0%
+6.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹61.35 L
₹5.09 L
+1.69%
—
+8.66%
+2.12%
4.08
—
2015-16
₹94.69 L
₹7.55 L
+3.55%
-3.68%
+14.92%
+3.69%
4.04
—
2016-17
₹78.32 L
₹-46.7K
-0.40%
+4.95%
-1.81%
-0.48%
3.73
—
2019-20
₹50.32 L
₹49.1K
+0.25%
-17.77%
+0.90%
+0.27%
3.32
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Prasad Engravers Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Prasad Engravers Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
12 peersSame sector (Block making and other similar activities) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹58.27 L
₹58.55 L
₹9.57 Cr
2nd quartile · P60
PAT (latest FY)
₹18.9K
₹-8.88 L
₹-83.4K
Top quartile · P80
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹3.95 L
₹71.92 L
₹58.21 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 6 in Block making and other similar activities
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Prasad Engravers Private Limited
When was Prasad Engravers Private Limited incorporated?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited was incorporated in 2004 (around 16 Apr 2004). Its CIN is U22221PN2004PTC019136 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Prasad Engravers Private Limited located?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: MORYA INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE ESTATE LTD. OPP POLYGRASS HOCKEY STADIUM, BHOSARI PUNE Sangli MH 411030 IN .
What sector does Prasad Engravers Private Limited operate in?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited operates in the Block making and other similar activities sector (NIC code 22221), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Prasad Engravers Private Limited?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited has 2 active directors: Shubham (Director), Rachna (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Prasad Engravers Private Limited?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Prasad Engravers Private Limited have any open charges?
Prasad Engravers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Prasad Engravers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Prasad Engravers Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Prasad Engravers Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.