Pure Technologies Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Gujarat, India. Pure Technologies Private Limited operates in E-commerce facility employed in retail sale (NIC 52512) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
—
unknown
PAT (latest FY)
—
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
E-commerce facility employed in retail sale
NIC 52512
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
p********(at)gmail.comD
Registered Office
128, VIHAR SOCIETY-1 KATARGAM SURAT Surat GJ 395004 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
128, VIHAR SOCIETY-1 KATARGAM SURAT Surat GJ 395004 IN
NIC code
52512
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p********(at)gmail.comD
Section
E-commerce facility employed in retail sale
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Sept 2012 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
128, VIHAR SOCIETY-1 KATARGAM SURAT Surat GJ 395004 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Pure Technologies Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Pure Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Pure Technologies Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pure Technologies Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-3.2K
₹-13.92 L
₹5.49 L
—
2020-21
₹75.86 L
₹-29.90 L
₹-61.45 L
₹39.36 L
—
2019-20
₹22.5K
₹-5.95 L
₹-32.61 L
₹2.33 L
—
2017-18
₹0
₹-5.4K
₹-9.29 L
₹45.0K
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-86.7K
₹-1.98 L
₹15.3K
—
2015-16
₹87.19 L
₹1.2K
₹-6.09 L
₹4.41 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
unknown
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
—
₹0
₹75.86 L
₹22.5K
Other income
—
₹0
₹0
₹35
Total income
—
₹0
₹75.86 L
₹22.6K
Total expenses
—
₹5.6K
₹67.50 L
₹3.92 L
Profit before tax
—
₹-5.8K
₹-95.58 L
₹-1.55 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
—
₹-3.2K
₹-29.90 L
₹-5.95 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹-13.92 L
₹-61.45 L
₹-32.61 L
Borrowings
—
₹93.83 L
₹56.62 L
₹11.80 L
Current liabilities
—
₹3.7K
₹4.4K
₹64.0K
Total liabilities
—
₹5.53 L
₹69.28 L
₹9.86 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
—
₹75.5K
₹9.0K
₹8.5K
Total assets
—
₹5.49 L
₹39.36 L
₹2.33 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹0
-740.0%
—
-756.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹-8.9K
—
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹-94.45 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹17.15 L
₹6.3K
+0.13%
—
—
+2.38%
—
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-47.5K
—
—
—
-28.61%
—
—
2017-18
₹0
₹-6.1K
—
—
—
-8.95%
—
—
2019-20
₹87.4K
₹-3.56 L
-1267.81%
—
—
-424.54%
—
—
2020-21
₹14.77 L
₹-42.40 L
-29.63%
+8716.02%
—
-93.20%
—
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-6.0K
—
—
—
-0.50%
—
—
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Pure Technologies Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pure Technologies Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Pure Technologies Private Limited
When was Pure Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Pure Technologies Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 20 Sept 2012). Its CIN is U52512GJ2012PTC072043 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Pure Technologies Private Limited located?
Pure Technologies Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 128, VIHAR SOCIETY-1 KATARGAM SURAT Surat GJ 395004 IN .
What sector does Pure Technologies Private Limited operate in?
Pure Technologies Private Limited operates in the E-commerce facility employed in retail sale sector (NIC code 52512), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pure Technologies Private Limited?
Pure Technologies Private Limited has 2 active directors: Dilkhush (Director), Nileshkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pure Technologies Private Limited?
Pure Technologies Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Pure Technologies Private Limited have any open charges?
Pure Technologies Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pure Technologies Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pure Technologies Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Pure Technologies Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.