Puthalam Constructions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Sini. Puthalam Constructions Private Limited operates in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account (NIC 45201) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹9.0K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹9.0K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
NIC 45201
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a*****(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PP 11 408 A V K CRUSHER VELLARVALLY Kannur KL 670673 IN
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of PUTHALAM CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U45201KL2019PTC057521
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PP 11 408 A V K CRUSHER VELLARVALLY Kannur KL 670673 IN
NIC code
45201
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a*****(at)gmail.com
Section
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Apr 2019 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PP 11 408 A V K CRUSHER VELLARVALLY Kannur KL 670673 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹0
₹9.7K
₹1.77 Cr
₹9.24 Cr
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-10.5K
₹1.34 Cr
₹5.69 Cr
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-3.94 L
₹8.25 Cr
₹3.93 Cr
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-3.67 L
₹6.10 Cr
₹4.45 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹9.52 L
₹1.56 L
₹91.4K
₹95.8K
Total income
₹9.52 L
₹1.56 L
₹91.4K
₹95.8K
Total expenses
₹4.36 L
₹6.52 L
₹9.56 L
₹5.56 L
Profit before tax
₹39.7K
₹-87.7K
₹-8.89 L
₹-3.10 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹9.7K
₹-10.5K
₹-3.94 L
₹-3.67 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹1.77 Cr
₹1.34 Cr
₹8.25 Cr
₹6.10 Cr
Borrowings
₹7.74 Cr
₹5.11 Cr
₹8.86 Cr
₹15.57 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹1.95 Cr
₹7.07 Cr
₹8.34 Cr
₹2.83 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹56.5K
₹91.9K
₹1.50 L
₹4.11 L
Total assets
₹9.24 Cr
₹5.69 Cr
₹3.93 Cr
₹4.45 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹0
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹8.3K
—
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹3.75 Cr
+0.0%
+0.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹0
₹-8.42 L
—
—
-1.57%
-1.11%
1.41
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-8.66 L
—
—
-1.06%
-0.62%
1.70
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-88.7K
—
—
-0.39%
-0.23%
1.71
—
2022-23
₹0
₹3.5K
—
—
+0.05%
+0.03%
1.71
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
27 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹2.48 L
₹33.39 L
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.6K
₹-65.1K
₹63.6K
Top quartile · P75
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹2.92 Cr
₹1.41 L
₹5.61 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Puthalam Constructions Private Limited
When was Puthalam Constructions Private Limited incorporated?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 04 Apr 2019). Its CIN is U45201KL2019PTC057521 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Puthalam Constructions Private Limited located?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: PP 11 408 A V K CRUSHER VELLARVALLY Kannur KL 670673 IN .
What sector does Puthalam Constructions Private Limited operate in?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited operates in the Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account sector (NIC code 45201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Puthalam Constructions Private Limited?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited has 1 active director: Sini (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Puthalam Constructions Private Limited?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr.
Does Puthalam Constructions Private Limited have any open charges?
Puthalam Constructions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Puthalam Constructions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Puthalam Constructions Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Kerala
10
Active companies with a registered address in Kerala — the entries closest to Puthalam Constructions Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.