Radha Madhav Corporation Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2005 and based in DD, India. Radha Madhav Corporation Limited operates in Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport (NIC 74950) with authorized capital of ₹114.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹91.30 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹2.59 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 2531d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.59 Cr
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹91.30 Cr
80% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2005
21 years old
State
DD
Sector
Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport
NIC 74950
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹114.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹91.30 Cr
80% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2019
2531d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2714d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
r***(at)rmclindia.co.in
Registered Office
SURVEY NO 50/9 ADAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE VILLAGE KADAIYA NANI DAMAN DD 396210 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SURVEY NO 50/9 ADAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE VILLAGE KADAIYA NANI DAMAN DD 396210 IN
NIC code
74950
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
r***(at)rmclindia.co.in
Section
Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport
ROC
RoC-Goa
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Jan 2005 · 30 Sept 2019
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SURVEY NO 50/9 ADAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE VILLAGE KADAIYA NANI DAMAN DD 396210 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹0
₹3.74 Cr
₹3.87 Cr
₹86.70 Cr
—
2021-22
₹31.60 L
₹-56.63 L
₹-40.07 Cr
₹75.71 Cr
—
2020-21
₹3.30 Cr
—
₹14.43 Cr
—
—
2019-20
₹92.72 Cr
₹-69.46 Cr
₹-10.89 Cr
₹38.27 Cr
—
2018-19
₹616.95 Cr
—
₹820806.49 Cr
—
—
2016-17
₹440.96 Cr
₹-2.78 Cr
₹-547.98 Cr
₹229.46 Cr
—
2015-16
₹695.69 Cr
₹35.59 Cr
₹-941.21 Cr
₹95.92 Cr
—
2014-15
₹639.12 Cr
₹251.76 Cr
₹-826.81 Cr
₹84.11 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹31.60 L
₹3.30 Cr
₹92.72 Cr
Other income
₹5.54 Cr
₹82.76 L
—
₹4.23 Cr
Total income
₹5.54 Cr
₹1.14 Cr
₹3.30 Cr
₹96.95 Cr
Total expenses
₹7.09 Cr
₹4.61 Cr
—
₹845.25 Cr
Profit before tax
₹3.36 Cr
₹-24.78 L
—
₹-12.19 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹3.74 Cr
₹-56.63 L
—
₹-69.46 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.87 Cr
₹-40.07 Cr
₹14.43 Cr
₹-10.89 Cr
Borrowings
—
—
—
—
Current liabilities
₹30.58 Cr
₹88.65 Cr
—
₹64.49 Cr
Total liabilities
₹42.49 Cr
₹85.38 Cr
—
₹94.20 Cr
Current assets
₹1.94 Cr
₹77.55 Cr
—
₹72.91 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹86.71 L
₹74.90 L
—
₹3.57 Cr
Total assets
₹86.70 Cr
₹75.71 Cr
—
₹38.27 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹0
-740.0%
-913.0%
-850.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹8.11 Cr
—
—
-37.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹8.66 Cr
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹669.14 Cr
₹700.47 Cr
+105.04%
—
—
+169.15%
—
—
2015-16
₹686.30 Cr
₹97.80 Cr
+5.52%
+109.22%
—
+13.02%
—
—
2016-17
₹817.98 Cr
₹-6.08 Cr
-2.39%
-42.11%
—
-2.60%
—
—
2018-19
₹667.09 Cr
—
—
+279.16%
—
—
—
—
2019-20
₹96.44 Cr
₹-97.73 Cr
-185.68%
-93.25%
—
-105.45%
—
—
2020-21
₹3.72 Cr
—
—
-85.56%
—
—
—
—
2021-22
₹18.47 L
₹-93.19 L
-196.78%
-93.21%
—
-1.23%
—
—
2023-24
₹0
₹2.21 Cr
—
—
+179.90%
+10.45%
16.22
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
31 peersSame sector (Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹3.34 Cr
₹41.91 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.08 Cr
₹58.22 L
₹3.57 Cr
Top quartile · P79
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹25.37 Cr
₹18.22 L
₹7.28 Cr
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 2 in Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Radha Madhav Corporation Limited
When was Radha Madhav Corporation Limited incorporated?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited was incorporated in 2005 (around 07 Jan 2005). Its CIN is L74950DD2005PLC003775 and it is registered with RoC-Goa.
Where is Radha Madhav Corporation Limited located?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited is headquartered in DD, at: SURVEY NO 50/9 ADAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE VILLAGE KADAIYA NANI DAMAN DD 396210 IN .
What sector does Radha Madhav Corporation Limited operate in?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited operates in the Activities of packaging, not incidental to transport sector (NIC code 74950), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Radha Madhav Corporation Limited?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited has 4 active directors: Niharika (Director), Imaran (Director), Nitin (Director), Noopur (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Radha Madhav Corporation Limited?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited has authorized capital of ₹114.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹91.30 Cr.
Does Radha Madhav Corporation Limited have any open charges?
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Radha Madhav Corporation Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Radha Madhav Corporation Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in DD
10
Active companies with a registered address in DD — the entries closest to Radha Madhav Corporation Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.