Raya Foods Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-09-07

Raya Foods Private Limited was incorporated on 22 October 2021 and is registered with RoC-Coimbatore under CIN U15490TZ2021PTC037362. Its registered office is in Coimbatore Coimbatore TN IN, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 Cr. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U15490TZ2021PTC037362
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
22 Oct 2021
Date of registration
Age of company
4 years
4y 11m 5d
State · ROC
TZ · RoC-Coimbatore
Sector
Food & Beverages
NIC 15490
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹2.50 Cr
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹2.50 Cr
100% of authorised
Directors
3
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
Last balance sheet
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2022-23
In financial report
PAT · 2022-23
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

3 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Raya Foods

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
9399020Ramesh Chand Agarwal
ERNAKULAM
Director08 Dec 2021
7298941Sharath
COIMBATORE
Director22 Oct 2021
9173759Kaavya
COIMBATORE
Director22 Oct 2021
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

2

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Raya Foods Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Cape Power Private LimitedActiveU40100TN2012PTC0849532012
Wm Mckinnon India Private Limited
SharathDirector
ActiveU31909TZ1992PTC0040781992
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Raya Foods Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Raya Foods Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Raya Foods Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Raya Foods Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Raya Foods Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Raya Foods Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
8th Floor, Time Square, 62/4A.T.T. Colony, Balasundaram RoadCoimbatore Coimbatore TN 641018
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
State
TZ

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

4
Events on record
4
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
3
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 4 of 4 events
20214 events
08DEC
Ramesh Chand Agarwal appointed as DirectorBoard
22OCT
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Raya Foods Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 202122 Oct 2021
22OCT
Sharath appointed as DirectorBoard
22OCT
Kaavya appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Raya Foods Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22-5.66%-43.89%-1.67%26.26
2022-23+0.04%+479.42%+1.56%+0.05%28.48
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Raya Foods Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Raya Foods Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Raya Foods Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Raya Foods Private Limited

6
01When was Raya Foods Private Limited incorporated?
Raya Foods Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 22 Oct 2021). Its CIN is U15490TZ2021PTC037362 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
02Where is Raya Foods Private Limited located?
Raya Foods Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 8th Floor, Time Square, 62/4, A.T.T. Colony, Balasundaram Road, Coimbatore Coimbatore TN 641018 IN .
03What sector does Raya Foods Private Limited operate in?
Raya Foods Private Limited operates in the Food & Beverages sector (NIC code 15490), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Raya Foods Private Limited?
Raya Foods Private Limited has 3 active directors: Ramesh Chand Agarwal (Director), Sharath (Director), Kaavya (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Raya Foods Private Limited?
Raya Foods Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 Cr.
06Does Raya Foods Private Limited have any open charges?
Raya Foods Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in TZ

10

Active companies on the MCA register in TZ, the same state as Raya Foods Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Skm Egg Products Export India LimitedNO 133, 133/1, GANDHIJI ROAD, ERODE Erode TN 638001 IN ActiveL01222TZ1995PLC0060251995
Sri Ramakrishna Mills (Coimbatore) Limited1493, SATHYAMANGALAM ROAD, GANAPATHY COIMBATORE Coimbatore TN 641006 IN ActiveL17111TZ1946PLC0001751946
Sambandam Spinning Mills LimitedKAMARAJ NAGAR COLONYP B NO 1 SALEM SALEM TN 636014 IN ActiveL17111TZ1973PLC0006751973
Kandagiri Spinning Mills LimitedPOST BOX NO 3, UDAYAPATTI, SALEM TN 636140 IN ActiveL17111TZ1976PLC0007621976
Super Sales India Limited34 A KAMARAJ ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1981PLC0011091981
Amarjothi Spinning Mills Limited157KUMARAN ROAD TIRUPUR COIMBATORE DISTRICT TN 641601 IN ActiveL17111TZ1987PLC0020901987
Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Limited252METTUPALAYAM ROAD COIMBATORE TAMILNADU TN 641043 IN ActiveL17111TZ1989PLC0024761989
Salona Cotspin LimitedSF NO 74/12 & 75/3SATHY ROAD POONGAMPALLI VILLAGE SATHYAMANGALAM TN 638402 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0047971994
Lambodhara Textiles Limited3A, B-BLOCK, PIONEER APARTMENTS 1075-B, AVINASHI ROAD COIMBATORE TN 641018 IN ActiveL17111TZ1994PLC0049291994
Sri Nachammai Cotton Mills LimitedDoor No. 181, 'VASANTHAM', 4th Cross Street, New Fairlands Salem Salem TN 636016 IN ActiveL17115TZ1980PLC0009161980