Rydak Syndicate Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1900 and based in West Bengal, India. Rydak Syndicate Ltd operates in Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i (NIC 65993) with authorized capital of ₹1.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹97.31 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹139.79 Cr and profit after tax of ₹4.91 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1834d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹139.79 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.91 Cr
Margin 3.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹97.31 L
81% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1900
126 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
RYDAK SYNDICATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Rydak Syndicate.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
90
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1898
Joined to MCA on CIN L65993WB1900PLC001417
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
4 DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD SARANI KOLKATA WB 700001 IN
NIC code
65993
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c**********(at)rydaksyndicate.com
Section
Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Jul 1900 · 26 Aug 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
4 DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD SARANI KOLKATA WB 700001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Rydak Syndicate Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Rydak Syndicate Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Rydak Syndicate Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rydak Syndicate Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹698.93 Cr
₹6.72 Cr
₹82.04 Cr
—
—
2022-23
₹309.20 Cr
₹48.93 Cr
₹64.97 Cr
₹488.72 Cr
—
2021-22
—
—
₹79.32 Cr
₹410.17 Cr
—
2019-20
₹397.21 Cr
₹2.83 Cr
₹62.00 Cr
₹771.01 Cr
—
2018-19
₹70.21 Cr
₹0
₹92.61 Cr
₹69.96 Cr
—
2017-18
₹138.21 Cr
₹0
₹41.90 Cr
₹21.97 Cr
—
2016-17
—
—
₹47.46 Cr
₹96.68 Cr
—
2015-16
₹36.12 Cr
₹2.13 Cr
₹7.23 Cr
—
—
2014-15
₹97.92 Cr
₹8.91 Cr
₹86.65 Cr
₹79.13 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹698.93 Cr
₹309.20 Cr
—
₹397.21 Cr
Other income
—
₹1.77 Cr
₹9.70 Cr
₹6.24 Cr
Total income
₹698.93 Cr
₹310.97 Cr
₹9.70 Cr
₹403.45 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹621.33 Cr
—
₹338.87 Cr
Profit before tax
₹1.96 Cr
₹56.02 Cr
—
₹1.36 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.72 Cr
₹48.93 Cr
—
₹2.83 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹82.04 Cr
₹64.97 Cr
₹79.32 Cr
₹62.00 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹4.50 Cr
₹84.54 Cr
₹67.58 L
Current liabilities
—
—
—
₹96.27 Cr
Total liabilities
—
₹192.28 Cr
₹946.11 Cr
₹82.47 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
₹90.26 Cr
Cash & equivalents
—
₹9.10 Cr
₹4.96 Cr
₹30.94 L
Total assets
—
₹488.72 Cr
₹410.17 Cr
₹771.01 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹177.95 Cr
+5.0%
+81.0%
+4.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹7.29 Cr
-86.0%
—
+80.0%
Net Worth2023-24
₹90.22 Cr
-32.0%
+6.0%
+6.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹67.25 Cr
₹6.08 Cr
+2.84%
—
+19.68%
+3.76%
—
—
2015-16
₹17.76 Cr
₹4.74 Cr
+1.65%
+3.33%
+113.42%
—
—
—
2016-17
—
—
—
—
—
—
5.27
—
2017-18
₹961.43 Cr
₹0
+0.00%
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
3.97
—
2018-19
₹45.13 Cr
₹0
+0.00%
-17.63%
+0.00%
+0.00%
3.89
—
2019-20
₹107.90 Cr
₹1.18 Cr
+1.13%
+14.04%
+5.49%
+1.13%
3.86
—
2021-22
—
—
—
—
—
—
1.99
—
2022-23
₹861.79 Cr
₹34.20 Cr
+8.35%
—
+17.19%
+9.79%
1.76
—
2023-24
₹766.28 Cr
₹9.54 Cr
+3.51%
+1.97%
+18.58%
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Rydak Syndicate Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rydak Syndicate Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
169 peersSame sector (Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹204.68 Cr
₹5.63 L
₹2.38 Cr
Top quartile · P94
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.66 Cr
₹29.7K
₹61.47 L
Top quartile · P90
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹17.28 L
₹14.55 L
₹2.92 Cr
2nd quartile · P50
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P1
Top 10 in Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Rydak Syndicate Ltd
When was Rydak Syndicate Ltd incorporated?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd was incorporated in 1900 (around 24 Jul 1900). Its CIN is L65993WB1900PLC001417 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Rydak Syndicate Ltd located?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 4 DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD SARANI KOLKATA WB 700001 IN .
What sector does Rydak Syndicate Ltd operate in?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd operates in the Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i sector (NIC code 65993), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rydak Syndicate Ltd?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd has 3 active directors: Prabir (Director), Gyan (Director), Suparna (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rydak Syndicate Ltd?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd has authorized capital of ₹1.20 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹97.31 L.
Does Rydak Syndicate Ltd have any open charges?
Rydak Syndicate Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rydak Syndicate Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rydak Syndicate Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in West Bengal
10
Active companies with a registered address in West Bengal — the entries closest to Rydak Syndicate Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.