Saan Health Care Private Limited

U24230OR2012PTC015179ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CuttackUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Saan Health Care Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Sankar, Nihar, and Abhijit. Saan Health Care Private Limited operates in Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products (NIC 24230) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹13.64 L and profit after tax of ₹8.1K. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1434d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹13.64 L
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹8.1K
Margin 0.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products
NIC 24230
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2022
1434d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2022
1617d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
AT: HARASPUR, PO: SARAGAN, BALASORE OR 756002 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
AT: HARASPUR, PO: SARAGAN, BALASORE OR 756002 IN
NIC code
24230
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Apr 2012 · 30 Sept 2022

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
AT: HARASPUR, PO: SARAGAN, BALASORE OR 756002 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Saan Health Care Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Saan Health Care Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Saan Health Care Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Saan Health Care Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹21.98 L₹43.97 L₹65.95 L₹62.81 L2019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Saan Health Care Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Saan Health Care Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+0.60%+2.05%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Saan Health Care Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Saan Health Care Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

475 peersSame sector (Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P47
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P53
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P4
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products

by healthView all ›
01
Watson Pharma Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Smilax Laboratories Limited
Telangana · Inc 2004
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Wockhardt Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Natco Pharma Limited
Telangana · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Lyka Labs Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Genworks Health Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ajanta Pharma Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
25 Nov 2022
Madhusmita appointed as Director
02 Apr 2012
Company incorporated
Saan Health Care Private Limited registered with RoC-Cuttack; year 2012
02 Apr 2012
Sankar appointed as Director
02 Apr 2012
Nihar appointed as Director
02 Apr 2012
Abhijit appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Saan Health Care Private Limited

When was Saan Health Care Private Limited incorporated?
Saan Health Care Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 02 Apr 2012). Its CIN is U24230OR2012PTC015179 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Saan Health Care Private Limited located?
Saan Health Care Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: AT: HARASPUR, PO: SARAGAN, BALASORE OR 756002 IN .
What sector does Saan Health Care Private Limited operate in?
Saan Health Care Private Limited operates in the Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemicals and botanical products sector (NIC code 24230), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Saan Health Care Private Limited?
Saan Health Care Private Limited has 4 active directors: Madhusmita (Director), Sankar (Director), Nihar (Director), Abhijit (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Saan Health Care Private Limited?
Saan Health Care Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Saan Health Care Private Limited have any open charges?
Saan Health Care Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Saan Health Care Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Saan Health Care Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Odisha

10

Active companies with a registered address in Odisha — the entries closest to Saan Health Care Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.