Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited
Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited was incorporated on 21 August 2020 and is registered with RoC-Bangalore under CIN U17299KA2020PTC137508. Its registered office is in Nava Nagar Hubli Dharwad KA IN, Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.
Directors
2 activeCurrent Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Safeline Technical Garments
MCA Filings
Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.
Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited, with dates.
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
- Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
- Filing date measured against statutory due date
- Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
- Board Resolutions
Charges
A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited stands open or satisfied.
Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited.
- Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
- Charge ID, lender name and lender type
- Amount secured and date of creation
- Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
- Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
Registered office location
- ROC
- RoC-Bangalore
- State
- Karnataka
- [email protected]
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Events & timeline
3Financial Performance
MCARevenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited.
| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | |||||
| 2020-21 |
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2022-23 | ||||
| Profit after Tax2022-23 | ||||
| Net Worth2022-23 |
Financial Ratios
| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | -0.08% | -0.08% | 1.02 | |||||
| 2022-23 | +0.30% | +3.99% | +0.64% | 6.21 |
Cap Table & Shareholding
Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.
Promoter, institutional and public split across Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited's equity.
- Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
- Promoter, institutional and public categories
- Share count and percentage behind each category
- Number of holders per category
- Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
FAQs about Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited
601When was Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited incorporated?
02Where is Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited located?
03What sector does Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited operate in?
04Who are the directors of Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited?
05What is the paid-up capital of Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited?
06Does Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited have any open charges?
View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka
10Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Safeline Technical Garments Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.
| Company | Registered Address | Status | CIN | Incorporated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arclight Private Limited | Flat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | Active | U62012KA2009PTC100991 | 2009 |
| Jain Farms And Resorts Limited | NO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN | Active | L00019KA1994PLC016202 | 1994 |
| Sunil Agro Foods Limited | PLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN | Active | L01111KA1988PLC008861 | 1988 |
| Karuturi Global Limited | 204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN | Active | L01122KA1994PLC016834 | 1994 |
| Tata Coffee Limited | POLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN | Active | L01131KA1943PLC000833 | 1943 |
| Shree Renuka Sugars Limited | 2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN | Active | L01542KA1995PLC019046 | 1995 |
| United Spirits Limited | 'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN | Active | L01551KA1999PLC024991 | 1999 |
| West Coast Paper Mills Limited | P B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN | Active | L02101KA1955PLC001936 | 1955 |
| Vivimed Labs Limited | PLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN | Active | L02411KA1988PLC009465 | 1988 |
| Cranes Software International Limited | NO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN | Active | L05190KA1984PLC031621 | 1984 |