Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1981 and based in Delhi, India. Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd operates in Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i (NIC 65993) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹44.75 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹12.73 Cr and profit after tax of ₹32.65 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.73 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹32.65 L
Margin 2.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹44.75 L
90% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1981
45 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
NIC 65993
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹44.75 L
90% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C-12, JVTS GARDEN CHHATTARPUR EXTENSION NEW DELHI DL 110074 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-12, JVTS GARDEN CHHATTARPUR EXTENSION NEW DELHI DL 110074 IN
NIC code
65993
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
03 Feb 1981 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
C-12, JVTS GARDEN CHHATTARPUR EXTENSION NEW DELHI DL 110074 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA10 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹58.30 Cr
₹36.40 L
₹18.85 Cr
₹134.19 Cr
—
2022-23
₹4.53 Cr
₹0
₹23.50 Cr
₹49.35 Cr
—
2021-22
₹6.17 Cr
₹33.26 L
₹92.43 Cr
₹32.96 Cr
—
2020-21
₹8.23 Cr
₹87.29 L
₹56.21 Cr
₹69.06 Cr
—
2019-20
₹43.27 L
₹86.83 L
₹55.09 L
—
—
2018-19
₹2.48 Cr
₹-4.18 L
₹87.16 L
—
—
2017-18
₹18.02 L
₹3.50 L
₹83.18 Cr
₹10.83 Cr
—
2016-17
₹14.65 L
₹7.79 L
₹22.85 Cr
₹94.93 Cr
—
2015-16
₹3.16 L
₹9.32 L
₹95.10 Cr
₹91.71 Cr
—
2014-15
₹6.92 L
₹0
₹97.92 Cr
₹23.51 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹58.30 Cr
₹4.53 Cr
₹6.17 Cr
₹8.23 Cr
Other income
₹9.79 L
₹0
₹0
₹4.14 L
Total income
₹58.40 Cr
₹4.53 Cr
₹6.17 Cr
₹8.27 Cr
Total expenses
₹78.69 Cr
₹7.91 Cr
₹9.67 Cr
₹3.42 Cr
Profit before tax
₹75.72 L
₹59.72 L
₹19.53 L
₹73.37 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹36.40 L
₹0
₹33.26 L
₹87.29 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹18.85 Cr
₹23.50 Cr
₹92.43 Cr
₹56.21 Cr
Borrowings
—
—
—
—
Current liabilities
₹17.84 Cr
₹26.69 Cr
₹77.35 Cr
₹12.59 Cr
Total liabilities
₹52.97 Cr
₹24.01 Cr
₹81.22 Cr
₹18.33 Cr
Current assets
₹89.76 Cr
₹59.63 Cr
₹94.32 Cr
₹75.93 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹36.32 L
₹35.19 L
₹47.15 L
₹51.23 L
Total assets
₹134.19 Cr
₹49.35 Cr
₹32.96 Cr
₹69.06 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹80.80 Cr
+253.0%
+573.0%
+33.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹25.37 L
—
+34.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹88.17 Cr
+0.0%
+1.0%
+19.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹7.66 L
₹0
+0.00%
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
—
—
2015-16
₹7.84 L
₹3.66 L
+30.58%
+160.18%
+0.16%
+0.16%
1.01
—
2016-17
₹59.41 L
₹5.12 L
+3.23%
+907.23%
+0.17%
+0.07%
—
—
2017-18
₹39.64 L
₹2.21 L
+4.23%
+4.09%
+0.23%
+0.10%
—
—
2018-19
₹8.23 Cr
₹-8.74 L
-4.80%
+47.59%
-11.60%
—
—
—
2019-20
₹54.33 L
₹69.95 L
+37.79%
-43.99%
+33.84%
—
—
—
2020-21
₹2.60 Cr
₹16.24 L
+12.91%
+107.81%
+1.20%
+0.27%
3.40
—
2021-22
₹3.76 Cr
₹56.05 L
+2.66%
+222.13%
+0.79%
+0.16%
3.85
—
2022-23
₹1.50 Cr
₹0
+0.00%
+17.80%
+0.00%
+0.00%
5.38
—
2023-24
₹11.29 Cr
₹74.31 L
+2.56%
+166.61%
+2.39%
+0.32%
6.56
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
6 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹56.07 Cr
₹68.30 L
₹21.38 L
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹89.89 L
₹2.38 L
₹52.18 L
Top quartile · P83
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹30.94 L
₹1.83 Cr
₹9.53 Cr
3rd quartile · P33
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd
When was Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd incorporated?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd was incorporated in 1981 (around 03 Feb 1981). Its CIN is L65993DL1981PLC025518 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd located?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd is headquartered in Delhi, at: C-12, JVTS GARDEN CHHATTARPUR EXTENSION NEW DELHI DL 110074 IN .
What sector does Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd operate in?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd operates in the Investment activity of ICICI etc. i.e. accepting funds from pubic in different i sector (NIC code 65993), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd has 2 active directors: Shilpi (Director), Iqneet (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹44.75 L.
Does Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd have any open charges?
Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Sanmati Trading And Investment Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.