Sant Autocraft Private Limited

U50404PB2018PTC048617ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - CHANDIGARHUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sant Autocraft Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Punjab, India. It was founded by Ridhima. Sant Autocraft Private Limited operates in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters (NIC 50404) with authorized capital of ₹1.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.30 Cr. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹25.94 Cr and profit after tax of ₹26.39 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1705d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹25.94 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹26.39 L
Margin 1.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.30 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
NIC 50404
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.30 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.30 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1705d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a**********(at)vw-santautoways.com
Registered Office
Sant and Bros., G.T.Road, Daburji, Amritsar Amritsar PB 143001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Sant and Bros., G.T.Road, Daburji, Amritsar Amritsar PB 143001 IN
NIC code
50404
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a**********(at)vw-santautoways.com
Section
Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters
ROC
ROC - CHANDIGARH
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Nov 2018 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+2dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sant Autocraft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
423353711Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.24 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
901192591ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.82 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
453487791State Bank of India(Bank)₹19.72 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
322498960State Bank of India(Bank)₹23.43 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sant Autocraft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹17.03 Cr₹34.07 Cr₹51.10 Cr₹0₹48.67 Cr2018-192019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2018-19

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20
Profit after Tax2019-20
Net Worth2019-20+4626.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+0.00%+0.00%11.45
2019-20+1.02%+34.55%+4.38%7.88

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters350,84,19284.37%
Institutional Investors21,57,9202.62%
Public & Others247,83,65813.01%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sant Autocraft Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

55 peersSame sector (Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P84
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P91
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2

Top 10 in Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sssh Equipments Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Athirst Auto Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Farmila Automobiles Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
08 Nov 2018
Company incorporated
Sant Autocraft Private Limited registered with ROC - CHANDIGARH; year 2018
08 Nov 2018
Ridhima appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sant Autocraft Private Limited

When was Sant Autocraft Private Limited incorporated?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 08 Nov 2018). Its CIN is U50404PB2018PTC048617 and it is registered with ROC - CHANDIGARH.
Where is Sant Autocraft Private Limited located?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: Sant and Bros., G.T.Road, Daburji, Amritsar Amritsar PB 143001 IN .
What sector does Sant Autocraft Private Limited operate in?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited operates in the Maintenance and repair of motor cycles and scooters sector (NIC code 50404), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sant Autocraft Private Limited?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited has 1 active director: Ridhima (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sant Autocraft Private Limited?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.30 Cr.
Does Sant Autocraft Private Limited have any open charges?
Sant Autocraft Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sant Autocraft Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sant Autocraft Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.