Sarup Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1979 and based in Punjab, India. Sarup Industries Limited operates in Other (NIC 19113) with authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.25 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹16.09 Cr and profit after tax of ₹57.00 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹16.09 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹57.00 L
Margin 3.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.25 Cr
81% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1979
47 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Other
NIC 19113
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.25 Cr
81% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
141 LEATHER COMPLEX JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144001 IN
SARUP INDUSTRIES LIMITED is the legal entity of Sarup Industries.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
201
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1979
Joined to MCA on CIN L19113PB1979PLC004014
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
141 LEATHER COMPLEX JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144001 IN
NIC code
19113
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c************(at)gmail.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 Jul 1979 · 29 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
141 LEATHER COMPLEX JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sarup Industries Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sarup Industries Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sarup Industries Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sarup Industries Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹48.50 Cr
₹52.75 L
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹48.50 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹48.50 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹52.75 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Sarup Industries Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sarup Industries Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹21.54 Cr
₹72.13 L
+3.54%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sarup Industries Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sarup Industries Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sarup Industries Limited
When was Sarup Industries Limited incorporated?
Sarup Industries Limited was incorporated in 1979 (around 27 Jul 1979). Its CIN is L19113PB1979PLC004014 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Sarup Industries Limited located?
Sarup Industries Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: 141 LEATHER COMPLEX JALANDHAR Jalandhar PB 144001 IN .
What sector does Sarup Industries Limited operate in?
Sarup Industries Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 19113), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sarup Industries Limited?
Sarup Industries Limited has 4 active directors: Rajinder (Director), Jagdish (Director), Rohit (Director), Lissy (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sarup Industries Limited?
Sarup Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.25 Cr.
Does Sarup Industries Limited have any open charges?
Sarup Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sarup Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sarup Industries Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Punjab
10
Active companies with a registered address in Punjab — the entries closest to Sarup Industries Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.