Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

U21001PN2023PTC219220ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-09-04
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited (CIN U21001PN2023PTC219220, registration number 219220) is an unlisted private non-government company limited by shares, incorporated on 5 April 2023, three years ago, and registered with ROC Pune. Its registered address is S. NO. 29 PL 52 OFFICE 401, BHAMA EMRALDSATARA ROAD, DHANKAWADI PUNE Pune City MH 411043 IN.

Its registered business activity falls under NIC code 21001, covering Pharmaceuticals, within the Manufacturing sector. The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L, so the whole of the authorised capital has been issued.

Its board comprises two directors: Ganesh and Nilesh. Both have been on the board since the year of incorporation.

The company is recorded as Active on the MCA register. These particulars reflect the company master data on record with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and should be verified on the MCA portal before being relied on for any transaction.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2023
3 years old
State
PN
Sector
Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)
NIC 21001
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
S. NO. 29 PL 52 OFFICE 401, BHAMA EMRALDSATARA ROAD, DHANKAWADI PUNE Pune City MH 411043 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S. NO. 29 PL 52 OFFICE 401, BHAMA EMRALDSATARA ROAD, DHANKAWADI PUNE Pune City MH 411043 IN
NIC code
21001
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)
ROC
ROC Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Apr 2023 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
S. NO. 29 PL 52 OFFICE 401, BHAMA EMRALDSATARA ROAD, DHANKAWADI PUNE Pune City MH 411043 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P14
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof)

by healthView all ›
01
Sysmeta Heathineers Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2023
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Triveni Rasayan Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2023
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
05 Apr 2023
Company incorporated
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited registered with ROC Pune; year 2023
05 Apr 2023
Nilesh appointed as Director
05 Apr 2023
Ganesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

When was Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited incorporated?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited was incorporated in 2023 (around 05 Apr 2023). Its CIN is U21001PN2023PTC219220 and it is registered with ROC Pune.
Where is Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited located?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: S. NO. 29 PL 52 OFFICE 401, BHAMA EMRALDSATARA ROAD, DHANKAWADI PUNE Pune City MH 411043 IN .
What sector does Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operate in?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing (Metals and Chemicals, and products thereof) sector (NIC code 21001), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 active directors: Nilesh (Director), Ganesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited have any open charges?
Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in PN

10

Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Sarus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.