Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in TZ, India. It was founded by Venkataraman, Kandasamy, and Ramakrishnan. Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17299) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.10 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 704d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.10 L
21% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17299
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.10 L
21% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2024
704d ago
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
g***********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
8/4, IYYAPPA NAGAR BAZAR STREET SATHYAMANGALAM ERODE Erode TN 638401 IN
S
SATHYAMANGALAM HANDLOOM PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED
Brand SATHYAMANGALAM HANDLOOM PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED · Legal entity Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SATHYAMANGALAM HANDLOOM PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
₹60 Cr
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2021
Joined to MCA on CIN U17299TZ2021PTC036689
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
8/4, IYYAPPA NAGAR BAZAR STREET SATHYAMANGALAM ERODE Erode TN 638401 IN
NIC code
17299
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g***********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Jul 2021 · 30 Sept 2024
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
8/4, IYYAPPA NAGAR BAZAR STREET SATHYAMANGALAM ERODE Erode TN 638401 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
The financial report for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Income statement + balance sheetLocked
The financial report for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.
Line item
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
••••-••
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Other income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total income
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total expenses
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit before tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Borrowings
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total liabilities
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Current assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Cash & equivalents
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Total assets
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Employees
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
••••-••
₹ ••••••
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
••••
₹ ••••••
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited
When was Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited incorporated?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 29 Jul 2021). Its CIN is U17299TZ2021PTC036689 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited located?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 8/4, IYYAPPA NAGAR BAZAR STREET SATHYAMANGALAM ERODE Erode TN 638401 IN .
What sector does Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited operate in?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17299), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited has 4 active directors: Venkataraman (Director), Kandasamy (Director), Ramakrishnan (Director), Arunachalam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.10 L.
Does Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited have any open charges?
Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in TZ
10
Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Sathyamangalam Handloom Producer Company Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.