Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited

U50200CT2012PTC000583ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChhattisgarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2012 and based in Chhattisgarh, India. Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited operates in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (NIC 50200) with authorized capital of ₹7.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹7.23 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹77.62 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.27 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹77.62 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.27 Cr
Margin 2.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹7.23 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2012
14 years old
State
Chhattisgarh
Sector
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
NIC 50200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹7.25 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹7.23 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i***(at)satyambalajee.com
Registered Office
RING ROAD NO.1, NH-6, RAIPURA, RAIPUR Raipur CT 492001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
RING ROAD NO.1, NH-6, RAIPURA, RAIPUR Raipur CT 492001 IN
NIC code
50200
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***(at)satyambalajee.com
Section
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
ROC
RoC-Chhattisgarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Nov 2012 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
RING ROAD NO.1, NH-6, RAIPURA, RAIPUR Raipur CT 492001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹30.46 Cr₹60.93 Cr₹91.39 Cr₹72.87 Cr₹87.04 Cr₹62.16 Cr₹49.14 Cr₹22.55 Cr2015-162017-182018-192019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-202018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+32.0%+47.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+584.0%+76.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-0.88%-5.25%-0.83%6.31
2017-18-0.50%+53.76%-11.41%-0.51%22.39
2018-19+1.11%+70.37%+30.16%+1.25%24.03
2019-20-2.31%-6.09%-144.02%-4.21%34.23
2023-24+2.92%+64.67%+27.57%+6.09%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

44 peersSame sector (Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P93
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P96
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

by healthView all ›
01
Shankara Vehicles Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Diamond Scooters & Bikes Private Limited
Jammu & Kashmir · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jove Motors Private Limited
Jharkhand · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2018
Oshin appointed as Director
02 Nov 2012
Company incorporated
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited registered with RoC-Chhattisgarh; year 2012

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited

When was Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited incorporated?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited was incorporated in 2012 (around 02 Nov 2012). Its CIN is U50200CT2012PTC000583 and it is registered with RoC-Chhattisgarh.
Where is Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited located?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited is headquartered in Chhattisgarh, at: RING ROAD NO.1, NH-6, RAIPURA, RAIPUR Raipur CT 492001 IN .
What sector does Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited operate in?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited operates in the Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles sector (NIC code 50200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited has 1 active director: Oshin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹7.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹7.23 Cr.
Does Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited have any open charges?
Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Chhattisgarh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Chhattisgarh — the entries closest to Satyam Balajee Automotives Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.