Savitridevi Industries Limited

U17291PN2009PLC134758ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Savitridevi Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in PN, India. Savitridevi Industries Limited operates in Embroidery work, other than by hand (NIC 17291) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹7.73 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹23.43 L and a net loss of ₹50.14 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 3257d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹23.43 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-50.14 L
Margin -214.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹7.73 Cr
52% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2009
17 years old
State
PN
Sector
Embroidery work, other than by hand
NIC 17291
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹7.73 Cr
52% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2017
3257d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2017
3440d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a**********(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
AT-POST -ATPADI TAL-ATPADI ATPADI MH 416416 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
AT-POST -ATPADI TAL-ATPADI ATPADI MH 416416 IN
NIC code
17291
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a**********(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Embroidery work, other than by hand
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Oct 2009 · 30 Sept 2017

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+10dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Savitridevi Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
771782705ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.07 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
286682251ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.56 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
565407495Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.30 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
632720448State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.50 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Savitridevi Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹17.59 Cr₹35.18 Cr₹52.77 Cr₹50.26 Cr₹44.54 L₹11.67 L₹54.28 L2017-182018-192021-222023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2021-22
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242021-222018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-85.0%-28.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24-92.0%-73.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-18.31%-79.60%-24.27%
2018-19-151.99%-95.35%-44.41%-10.86%
2021-22-58.98%-3.97%-34.52%-5.37%
2023-24-214.00%-74.13%-162.80%-5.65%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,49,43,02274.66%
Institutional Investors17,29,2163.64%
Public & Others4343,43,29221.70%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Savitridevi Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

132 peersSame sector (Embroidery work, other than by hand) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P51
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P6
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P1

Top 10 in Embroidery work, other than by hand

by healthView all ›
01
Welspun Flooring Limited
Telangana · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Nandan Terry Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Sky Spintex Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Susheela Texfab Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2012
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
India United Textile Mill Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2015
Rajendra appointed as Director
05 Oct 2009
Company incorporated
Savitridevi Industries Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2009

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Savitridevi Industries Limited

When was Savitridevi Industries Limited incorporated?
Savitridevi Industries Limited was incorporated in 2009 (around 05 Oct 2009). Its CIN is U17291PN2009PLC134758 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Savitridevi Industries Limited located?
Savitridevi Industries Limited is headquartered in PN, at: AT-POST -ATPADI TAL-ATPADI ATPADI MH 416416 IN .
What sector does Savitridevi Industries Limited operate in?
Savitridevi Industries Limited operates in the Embroidery work, other than by hand sector (NIC code 17291), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Savitridevi Industries Limited?
Savitridevi Industries Limited has 1 active director: Rajendra (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Savitridevi Industries Limited?
Savitridevi Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹7.73 Cr.
Does Savitridevi Industries Limited have any open charges?
Savitridevi Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Savitridevi Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Savitridevi Industries Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.