Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited

L24110AP2005PLC045726ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-VijayawadaListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited (CIN L24110AP2005PLC045726, registration number 45726) is a listed public non-government company limited by shares, incorporated on 28 March 2005, twenty-one years ago, and registered with RoC-Vijayawada. Its registered address is GONDIPARLA KURNOOL 518004.KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST AP 000000 IN, in Andhra Pradesh.

Its registered business activity falls under NIC code 24110, covering Basic Metals, within the Manufacturing sector. The company has an authorised share capital of ₹49.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.16 Cr, so 35% of the authorised amount is issued, leaving ₹31.84 Cr that can still be allotted within the existing limit.

Its board comprises two directors: Krishna and Rama. Krishna has served longest, appointed on 29 September 2014.

For the financial year 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹666.96 Cr and profit after tax of ₹92.65 Cr. That represents a net margin of 13.9% on revenue.

The company is recorded as Active on the MCA register. The most recent annual general meeting on record was held on 30 September 2021, covering the financial year 2020-21, and the most recent balance sheet on record is dated 31 March 2021. Four further annual general meeting due dates have since passed without a later meeting appearing on the register. These particulars reflect the company master data on record with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and should be verified on the MCA portal before being relied on for any transaction.

Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹666.96 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹92.65 Cr
Margin 13.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹17.16 Cr
35% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2005
21 years old
State
Andhra Pradesh
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 24110
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹49.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹17.16 Cr
35% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s**************(at)yahoo.co.in
Registered Office
GONDIPARLA KURNOOL 518004.KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST AP 000000 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
GONDIPARLA KURNOOL 518004.KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST AP 000000 IN
NIC code
24110
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**************(at)yahoo.co.in
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Vijayawada
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Mar 2005 · 30 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
GONDIPARLA KURNOOL 518004.KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST AP 000000 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹303.50 Cr₹607.01 Cr₹910.51 Cr₹867.15 Cr2025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2025-26+13.89%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P10

Top 10 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Altius Chemoils Private Limited
Chandigarh · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Rvgarg Industries Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Fashion Dwar Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Mediere Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 2023
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2015
Rama appointed as Director
29 Sept 2014
Krishna appointed as Director
28 Mar 2005
Company incorporated
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited registered with RoC-Vijayawada; year 2005

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited

When was Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited incorporated?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited was incorporated in 2005 (around 28 Mar 2005). Its CIN is L24110AP2005PLC045726 and it is registered with RoC-Vijayawada.
Where is Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited located?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited is headquartered in Andhra Pradesh, at: GONDIPARLA KURNOOL 518004.KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST KURNOOL DIST AP 000000 IN .
What sector does Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited operate in?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 24110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited has 2 active directors: Rama (Director), Krishna (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited has authorized capital of ₹49.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.16 Cr.
Does Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited have any open charges?
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Andhra Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Andhra Pradesh — the entries closest to Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.