Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited

U02005AP2014PTC094694ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-VijayawadaUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Andhra Pradesh, India. Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited operates in Agriculture (NIC 02005) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1769d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2014
12 years old
State
Andhra Pradesh
Sector
Agriculture
NIC 02005
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
28 Oct 2021
1769d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1-2/2, POTHUMARRU, KALIDINDI KRISHNA KRISHNA Srikakulam AP 521444 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1-2/2, POTHUMARRU, KALIDINDI KRISHNA KRISHNA Srikakulam AP 521444 IN
NIC code
02005
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p********(at)gmail.com
Section
Agriculture
ROC
RoC-Vijayawada
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Jun 2014 · 28 Oct 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+31dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+14dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
718707225HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.01 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
301276200HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.54 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
968296536ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.63 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
533980451Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.29 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
847123237Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.86 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
590194435ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.86 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹49.82 Cr₹8.75 Cr₹20.69 Cr₹45.79 Cr353
FY2023-24₹42.27 Cr₹7.48 Cr₹17.68 Cr₹41.05 Cr145
FY2022-23₹44.00 Cr₹6.98 Cr₹17.73 Cr₹51.22 Cr43
FY2021-22₹25.91 Cr₹3.92 Cr₹16.76 Cr₹36.95 Cr20
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹49.82 Cr₹42.27 Cr₹44.00 Cr₹25.91 Cr
Other income₹1.16 Cr₹1.58 Cr₹81.90 L₹53.78 L
Total income₹50.98 Cr₹43.84 Cr₹44.82 Cr₹26.44 Cr
Total expenses₹39.78 Cr₹34.27 Cr₹35.89 Cr₹21.43 Cr
Profit before tax₹11.38 Cr₹9.72 Cr₹9.07 Cr₹5.09 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹8.75 Cr₹7.48 Cr₹6.98 Cr₹3.92 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹20.69 Cr₹17.68 Cr₹17.73 Cr₹16.76 Cr
Borrowings₹8.89 Cr₹7.63 Cr₹12.15 Cr₹9.08 Cr
Current liabilities₹11.01 Cr₹13.66 Cr₹19.72 Cr₹7.87 Cr
Total liabilities₹25.10 Cr₹23.37 Cr₹33.49 Cr₹20.19 Cr
Current assets₹22.56 Cr₹24.47 Cr₹28.82 Cr₹19.94 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹8.69 Cr₹4.10 Cr₹5.00 Cr₹3.93 Cr
Total assets₹45.79 Cr₹41.05 Cr₹51.22 Cr₹36.95 Cr
Employees3531454320
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹49.82 Cr+5.7%+11.6%+15.6%
Profit after Tax₹8.75 Cr+16.1%+19.3%+15.1%
Net Worth₹20.69 Cr-0.0%+1.3%+15.9%
Employees353+13.3%+6.6%+0.8%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹49.82 Cr₹8.75 Cr+17.57%-2.37%+42.29%+19.11%0.43₹14.11 L
FY2023-24₹42.27 Cr₹7.48 Cr+17.70%-12.92%+42.31%+18.22%0.43₹29.15 L
FY2022-23₹44.00 Cr₹6.98 Cr+15.85%+32.03%+39.34%+13.62%0.69₹1.02 Cr
FY2021-22₹25.91 Cr₹3.92 Cr+15.12%+12.09%+23.37%+10.60%0.54₹1.30 Cr
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters471,37,26686.15%
Institutional Investors25,21,3696.29%
Public & Others276,25,5967.55%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

86 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P72
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P6

Top 10 in Agriculture

by healthView all ›
01
Engenrin Hydro Power Limited
Telangana · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Indian Cane Power Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2002
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
27 Sept 2018
Kunadharaju appointed as Director
27 Sept 2018
Kunadharaju appointed as Director
26 Jun 2014
Company incorporated
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited registered with RoC-Vijayawada; year 2014

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited

When was Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited incorporated?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 26 Jun 2014). Its CIN is U02005AP2014PTC094694 and it is registered with RoC-Vijayawada.
Where is Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited located?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited is headquartered in Andhra Pradesh, at: 1-2/2, POTHUMARRU, KALIDINDI KRISHNA KRISHNA Srikakulam AP 521444 IN .
What sector does Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited operate in?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited operates in the Agriculture sector (NIC code 02005), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited has 2 active directors: Kunadharaju (Director), Kunadharaju (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited have any open charges?
Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sri Ramalakshmi Aqua Tech Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.