Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited
Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Andhra Pradesh, India. Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited operates in Agriculture (NIC 02005) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 169733761 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.05 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 262389474 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.81 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 846805165 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.67 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 297567780 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.43 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 252765816 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹18.59 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.47 Cr | ₹-42.06 L | ₹22.58 Cr | ₹36.28 Cr | 295 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.80 Cr | ₹-53.92 L | ₹16.10 Cr | ₹29.36 Cr | 281 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.78 Cr | ₹-23.37 L | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹20.17 Cr | 72 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.22 Cr | ₹-10.61 L | ₹10.26 Cr | ₹16.94 Cr | 72 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹23.47 Cr | ₹20.80 Cr | ₹18.78 Cr | ₹12.22 Cr |
| Other income | ₹17.56 L | ₹27.24 L | ₹46.80 L | ₹20.44 L |
| Total income | ₹23.64 Cr | ₹21.07 Cr | ₹19.25 Cr | ₹12.42 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹24.18 Cr | ₹21.76 Cr | ₹19.55 Cr | ₹12.56 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-54.68 L | ₹-70.09 L | ₹-30.38 L | ₹-13.79 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-42.06 L | ₹-53.92 L | ₹-23.37 L | ₹-10.61 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹22.58 Cr | ₹16.10 Cr | ₹7.87 Cr | ₹10.26 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.24 Cr | ₹4.14 Cr | ₹6.03 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹5.00 Cr | ₹5.59 Cr | ₹6.11 Cr | ₹3.84 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹13.69 Cr | ₹13.27 Cr | ₹12.31 Cr | ₹6.68 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹12.83 Cr | ₹15.76 Cr | ₹7.55 Cr | ₹6.71 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.58 Cr | ₹6.25 Cr | ₹1.63 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹36.28 Cr | ₹29.36 Cr | ₹20.17 Cr | ₹16.94 Cr |
| Employees | 295 | 281 | 72 | 72 |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23.47 Cr | +11.2% | -5.0% | +16.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-42.06 L | +18.1% | +7.2% | +7.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹22.58 Cr | +13.8% | +22.7% | +21.4% |
| Employees | 295 | -3.0% | +24.5% | +7.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.47 Cr | ₹-42.06 L | -1.79% | +21.43% | -1.86% | -1.16% | 0.14 | ₹7.96 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹20.80 Cr | ₹-53.92 L | -2.59% | -13.35% | -3.35% | -1.84% | 0.26 | ₹7.40 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.78 Cr | ₹-23.37 L | -1.24% | -6.14% | -2.97% | -1.16% | 0.77 | ₹26.08 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹12.22 Cr | ₹-10.61 L | -0.87% | +21.79% | -1.03% | -0.63% | 0.29 | ₹16.97 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,53,44,661 | 56.85% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 44,53,670 | 16.50% |
| Public & Others | 60 | 71,94,000 | 26.65% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sri Ramalakshmi Bio Tech India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
86 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.