Stag Automobiles Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Jammu & Kashmir, India. Stag Automobiles Private Limited operates in Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles (NIC 50103) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹1.85 Cr and a net loss of ₹24.33 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1435d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹1.85 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-24.33 L
Margin -13.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Jammu & Kashmir
Sector
Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles
NIC 50103
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2022
1435d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2022
1618d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
TENGPORA BYEPASS SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190012 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
TENGPORA BYEPASS SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190012 IN
NIC code
50103
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c********(at)gmail.com
Section
Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles
ROC
RoC-Jammu
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Apr 2015 · 30 Sept 2022
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
TENGPORA BYEPASS SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190012 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Stag Automobiles Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Stag Automobiles Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Stag Automobiles Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Stag Automobiles Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹2.90 Cr
₹-36.07 L
₹-58.94 L
₹7.01 Cr
—
2022-23
₹22.94 L
₹-22.05 L
₹-62.18 L
₹3.51 Cr
—
2020-21
₹63.78 L
₹-1.26 L
₹-25.76 L
₹5.65 Cr
—
2019-20
₹2.08 Cr
₹-3.59 L
₹-24.66 L
₹9.45 Cr
—
2018-19
₹4.76 Cr
₹-16.84 L
₹-47.42 L
₹8.16 Cr
—
2017-18
₹48.54 L
₹-4.45 L
₹-7.40 L
₹33.95 L
—
2016-17
₹7.71 Cr
₹-7.47 L
₹0
₹8.33 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹2.90 Cr
₹22.94 L
₹63.78 L
₹2.08 Cr
Other income
₹8.63 L
₹4.31 L
₹7.78 L
₹7.74 L
Total income
₹2.99 Cr
₹27.26 L
₹71.56 L
₹2.16 Cr
Total expenses
₹5.47 Cr
₹56.55 L
₹72.65 L
₹9.14 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-82.69 L
₹-78.21 L
₹-8.52 L
₹-7.92 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-36.07 L
₹-22.05 L
₹-1.26 L
₹-3.59 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-58.94 L
₹-62.18 L
₹-25.76 L
₹-24.66 L
Borrowings
₹2.51 Cr
₹1.34 Cr
₹4.54 Cr
₹4.90 Cr
Current liabilities
₹97.72 L
₹8.15 L
₹8.69 L
₹4.27 L
Total liabilities
₹3.29 Cr
₹7.19 Cr
₹6.45 Cr
₹5.23 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹21.31 L
₹63.33 L
₹81.12 L
₹46.10 L
Total assets
₹7.01 Cr
₹3.51 Cr
₹5.65 Cr
₹9.45 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹4.53 Cr
+209.0%
+36.0%
+23.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-16.85 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹-38.08 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹3.66 Cr
₹-3.55 L
-0.97%
—
—
-0.84%
—
—
2017-18
₹85.00 L
₹-3.80 L
-9.05%
-42.33%
—
-7.80%
—
—
2018-19
₹7.28 Cr
₹-85.15 L
-14.43%
+30.65%
—
-13.31%
—
—
2019-20
₹3.76 Cr
₹-1.49 L
-4.19%
+2.93%
—
-3.70%
—
—
2020-21
₹52.68 L
₹-5.78 L
-10.55%
-38.63%
—
-5.70%
—
—
2022-23
₹23.06 L
₹-48.45 L
-110.86%
-65.16%
—
-14.05%
—
—
2023-24
₹6.92 Cr
₹-32.39 L
-13.18%
+732.83%
—
-19.64%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Stag Automobiles Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Stag Automobiles Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
24 peersSame sector (Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.03 Cr
₹3.89 Cr
₹87.38 Cr
3rd quartile · P47
PAT (latest FY)
₹-72.35 L
₹-4.7K
₹81.34 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹5.64 L
₹3.75 L
₹16.73 L
2nd quartile · P50
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P4
Top 10 in Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Stag Automobiles Private Limited
When was Stag Automobiles Private Limited incorporated?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 13 Apr 2015). Its CIN is U50103JK2015PTC004368 and it is registered with RoC-Jammu.
Where is Stag Automobiles Private Limited located?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited is headquartered in Jammu & Kashmir, at: TENGPORA BYEPASS SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190012 IN .
What sector does Stag Automobiles Private Limited operate in?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited operates in the Activities of the dealers in used motor vehicles sector (NIC code 50103), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Stag Automobiles Private Limited?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited has 1 active director: Ghulam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Stag Automobiles Private Limited?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Stag Automobiles Private Limited have any open charges?
Stag Automobiles Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Stag Automobiles Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Stag Automobiles Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Jammu & Kashmir
10
Active companies with a registered address in Jammu & Kashmir — the entries closest to Stag Automobiles Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.