Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in TZ, India. It was founded by Karthik. Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited operates in Generation of electric power by tapping solar energy (NIC 40106) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹98.50 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹17.70 Cr and profit after tax of ₹83.1K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1801d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹17.70 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹83.1K
Margin 0.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹98.50 L
99% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Generation of electric power by tapping solar energy
NIC 40106
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹98.50 L
99% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1801d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Dr.No.8/1,Soundamman Kovil North Street, Omalur SALEM Salem TN 636455 IN
S
STALWART SOLAR ENERGY PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand STALWART SOLAR ENERGY PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited
STALWART SOLAR ENERGY PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of stalwartgroup.co.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
14
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U40106TZ2019PTC032444
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Dr.No.8/1,Soundamman Kovil North Street, Omalur SALEM Salem TN 636455 IN
NIC code
40106
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s******(at)gmail.com
Section
Generation of electric power by tapping solar energy
ROC
ROC - COIMBATORE
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Jul 2019 · 29 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Dr.No.8/1,Soundamman Kovil North Street, Omalur SALEM Salem TN 636455 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹95.60 Cr
₹19.2K
₹8.87 Cr
₹49.27 Cr
—
2019-20
₹29.13 Cr
₹94.65 L
₹94.77 L
₹9.88 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹95.60 Cr
₹29.13 Cr
Other income
₹1.80 L
₹0
Total income
₹95.62 Cr
₹29.13 Cr
Total expenses
₹74.03 Cr
₹37.53 Cr
Profit before tax
₹1.06 L
₹71.66 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹19.2K
₹94.65 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹8.87 Cr
₹94.77 L
Borrowings
₹2.65 Cr
₹76.81 L
Current liabilities
₹23.06 L
₹6.24 Cr
Total liabilities
₹98.21 Cr
₹7.74 Cr
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹1.86 L
₹90.5K
Total assets
₹49.27 Cr
₹9.88 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹86.34 Cr
-18.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹78.1K
-73.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹4.55 Cr
+374.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹79.84 Cr
₹54.58 L
+0.92%
—
+72.60%
+5.17%
14.04
—
2021-22
₹76.82 Cr
₹70.3K
+0.05%
-38.79%
+0.54%
+0.06%
9.20
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
11 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹14.84 Cr
₹7.80 Cr
₹3.55 Cr
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
₹30.5K
₹6.73 L
₹88.94 L
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹60.82 L
₹54.18 L
₹47.57 L
Top quartile · P82
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Generation of electric power by tapping solar energy
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited
When was Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited incorporated?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 17 Jul 2019). Its CIN is U40106TZ2019PTC032444 and it is registered with ROC - COIMBATORE.
Where is Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited located?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: Dr.No.8/1,Soundamman Kovil North Street, Omalur SALEM Salem TN 636455 IN .
What sector does Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited operate in?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited operates in the Generation of electric power by tapping solar energy sector (NIC code 40106), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited has 3 active directors: Nagoor Ahamed (Director), Thankaraj (Director), Karthik (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹98.50 L.
Does Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited have any open charges?
Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in TZ
10
Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Stalwart Solar Energy Promoters Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.