Starx Tar Private Limited

U23300CT2022PTC013473ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChhattisgarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Starx Tar Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in Chhattisgarh, India. It was founded by Salinder and Kamlesh. Starx Tar Private Limited operates in Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing (NIC 23300) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹47.52 Cr and profit after tax of ₹19.98 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹47.52 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹19.98 L
Margin 0.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
Chhattisgarh
Sector
Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing
NIC 23300
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
EWS 246 Goal Market Vaishali Nagar Near New Shiv Mandir Bhilai Bhilai Durg CT 490023 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
EWS 246 Goal Market Vaishali Nagar Near New Shiv Mandir Bhilai Bhilai Durg CT 490023 IN
NIC code
23300
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chhattisgarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Jul 2022 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+5dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+39dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Starx Tar Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
182095253HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.59 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
927778914ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.37 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
846531086State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.86 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
704992862Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹14.08 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
206340362HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.52 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
723036545Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.44 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Starx Tar Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹29.87 Cr₹59.74 Cr₹89.61 Cr₹0₹85.34 Cr2022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-3.27%
2023-24+0.42%+24.61%+5.92%4.16

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters249,68,30671.09%
Institutional Investors18,85,38612.67%
Public & Others2411,34,65716.24%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Starx Tar Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

32 peersSame sector (Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P95
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P86
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P9
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sintex Oil And Gas Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2008
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Ro Agro Private Limited
Delhi · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Indoves Bio-Fuel Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2022
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
18 Jul 2022
Company incorporated
Starx Tar Private Limited registered with RoC-Chhattisgarh; year 2022
18 Jul 2022
Salinder appointed as Director
18 Jul 2022
Kamlesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Starx Tar Private Limited

When was Starx Tar Private Limited incorporated?
Starx Tar Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 18 Jul 2022). Its CIN is U23300CT2022PTC013473 and it is registered with RoC-Chhattisgarh.
Where is Starx Tar Private Limited located?
Starx Tar Private Limited is headquartered in Chhattisgarh, at: EWS 246 Goal Market Vaishali Nagar Near New Shiv Mandir Bhilai Bhilai Durg CT 490023 IN .
What sector does Starx Tar Private Limited operate in?
Starx Tar Private Limited operates in the Alloys of natural uranium, manufacturing sector (NIC code 23300), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Starx Tar Private Limited?
Starx Tar Private Limited has 2 active directors: Salinder (Director), Kamlesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Starx Tar Private Limited?
Starx Tar Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Starx Tar Private Limited have any open charges?
Starx Tar Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Starx Tar Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Starx Tar Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.