Sumeet Technopack Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Sanjay. Sumeet Technopack Private Limited operates in Battery carbon for electronic purpose, manufacturing (NIC 31908) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹9.09 L and profit after tax of ₹1.12 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹9.09 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.12 L
Margin 12.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
PN
Sector
Battery carbon for electronic purpose, manufacturing
NIC 31908
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SR. NO. 284, ANGAN KAKADE PARK, SHOP NO. C/2 TANAJINAGAR, CHINCHWAD PUNE Pune MH 411033 IN
Explore the complete profile of SUMEET TECHNOPACK PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U31908PN2013PTC146317
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SR. NO. 284, ANGAN KAKADE PARK, SHOP NO. C/2 TANAJINAGAR, CHINCHWAD PUNE Pune MH 411033 IN
NIC code
31908
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Battery carbon for electronic purpose, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 Feb 2013 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SR. NO. 284, ANGAN KAKADE PARK, SHOP NO. C/2 TANAJINAGAR, CHINCHWAD PUNE Pune MH 411033 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹6.80 L
₹4.18 L
₹3.17 L
₹17.87 L
—
2021-22
₹9.06 L
₹3.69 L
₹0
₹38.53 L
—
2020-21
₹1.81 L
₹-55.1K
₹25.2K
₹76.57 L
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-39.0K
₹78.7K
₹28.30 L
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-9.1K
₹35.6K
₹27.58 L
—
2014-15
₹0
₹0
₹8.68 L
₹56.99 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹6.80 L
₹9.06 L
₹1.81 L
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹6.80 L
₹9.06 L
₹1.81 L
₹0
Total expenses
₹9.67 L
₹5.09 L
₹1.91 L
₹29.7K
Profit before tax
₹7.41 L
₹2.37 L
₹-56.9K
₹-76.0K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹4.18 L
₹3.69 L
₹-55.1K
₹-39.0K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.17 L
₹0
₹25.2K
₹78.7K
Borrowings
₹88.31 L
₹0
₹54.15 L
₹86.40 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹5.88 L
₹1.8K
₹0
Total liabilities
₹17.51 L
₹41.80 L
₹50.15 L
₹10.16 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹8.51 L
₹29.9K
₹18.5K
₹1.4K
Total assets
₹17.87 L
₹38.53 L
₹76.57 L
₹28.30 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹3.95 L
+53.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹3.12 L
+7.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹4.96 L
—
+65.0%
+21.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹0
₹0
—
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
19.46
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-2.1K
—
—
-5.26%
-0.26%
20.43
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-46.7K
—
—
-35.27%
-0.63%
56.35
—
2020-21
₹2.63 L
₹-75.1K
-32.11%
—
-357.67%
-1.18%
302.04
—
2021-22
₹8.08 L
₹2.76 L
+14.18%
+450.00%
—
+3.08%
—
—
2022-23
₹8.67 L
₹3.23 L
+12.34%
+18.09%
+33.55%
+3.12%
10.76
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
6 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.73 L
₹4.39 Cr
₹6.73 Cr
Bottom quartile · P20
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.42 L
₹84.22 L
₹71.06 L
3rd quartile · P40
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.42 L
₹5.17 L
₹1.31 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Battery carbon for electronic purpose, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sumeet Technopack Private Limited
When was Sumeet Technopack Private Limited incorporated?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 19 Feb 2013). Its CIN is U31908PN2013PTC146317 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Sumeet Technopack Private Limited located?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: SR. NO. 284, ANGAN KAKADE PARK, SHOP NO. C/2 TANAJINAGAR, CHINCHWAD PUNE Pune MH 411033 IN .
What sector does Sumeet Technopack Private Limited operate in?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited operates in the Battery carbon for electronic purpose, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31908), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sumeet Technopack Private Limited?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited has 1 active director: Sanjay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sumeet Technopack Private Limited?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Sumeet Technopack Private Limited have any open charges?
Sumeet Technopack Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sumeet Technopack Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sumeet Technopack Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Sumeet Technopack Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.