Summit Corporation Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in PN, India. Summit Corporation Private Limited operates in Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing (NIC 18101) with authorized capital of ₹21.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.14 Cr. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹20.17 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.21 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.17 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.21 Cr
Margin 11.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹17.14 Cr
82% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2006
20 years old
State
PN
Sector
Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing
NIC 18101
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹21.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹17.14 Cr
82% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Gat No. 679/2/2, Alandi Road, Kuruli, Chakan, Taluka Khed Pune Pune MH 410501 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Gat No. 679/2/2, Alandi Road, Kuruli, Chakan, Taluka Khed Pune Pune MH 410501 IN
NIC code
18101
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c************(at)gmail.com
Section
Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Nov 2006 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Gat No. 679/2/2, Alandi Road, Kuruli, Chakan, Taluka Khed Pune Pune MH 410501 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Summit Corporation Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Summit Corporation Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Summit Corporation Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Summit Corporation Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2019-20
₹91.14 Cr
₹5.81 Cr
₹38.04 Cr
₹53.91 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹91.14 Cr
Other income
₹4.81 L
Total income
₹91.19 Cr
Total expenses
₹53.23 Cr
Profit before tax
₹7.48 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹5.81 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹38.04 Cr
Borrowings
₹0
Current liabilities
₹6.29 Cr
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
₹17.00 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹5.52 L
Total assets
₹53.91 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Summit Corporation Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Summit Corporation Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹88.76 Cr
₹8.06 Cr
+10.96%
—
+15.07%
+11.69%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Summit Corporation Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Summit Corporation Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
336 peersSame sector (Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹71.96 Cr
₹33.60 L
₹7.78 Cr
Top quartile · P82
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.36 Cr
₹89.1K
₹40.46 L
Top quartile · P92
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹59.54 Cr
₹42.44 L
₹66.10 L
Top quartile · P96
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Summit Corporation Private Limited
When was Summit Corporation Private Limited incorporated?
Summit Corporation Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 07 Nov 2006). Its CIN is U18101PN2006PTC129192 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Summit Corporation Private Limited located?
Summit Corporation Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: Gat No. 679/2/2, Alandi Road, Kuruli, Chakan, Taluka Khed Pune Pune MH 410501 IN .
What sector does Summit Corporation Private Limited operate in?
Summit Corporation Private Limited operates in the Clothing accessories, all types, manufacturing sector (NIC code 18101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Summit Corporation Private Limited?
Summit Corporation Private Limited has 1 active director: Nitin (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Summit Corporation Private Limited?
Summit Corporation Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹21.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹17.14 Cr.
Does Summit Corporation Private Limited have any open charges?
Summit Corporation Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Summit Corporation Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Summit Corporation Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Summit Corporation Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.