Supreme Wafers Private Limited
Supreme Wafers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1988 and based in Punjab, India. Supreme Wafers Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15311) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹77.39 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +13d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +2d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 670293091 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.67 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 162092012 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹3.17 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 656204783 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹10.10 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 139167789 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹17.23 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹14.61 Cr | ₹-34.66 L | ₹7.42 Cr | ₹19.48 Cr | 58 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹-15.65 L | ₹6.54 Cr | ₹17.50 Cr | 339 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.85 Cr | ₹-9.77 L | ₹7.96 Cr | ₹14.93 Cr | 355 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.52 Cr | ₹-28.43 L | ₹4.73 Cr | ₹14.18 Cr | 216 |
Audited financials & ratios for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹14.61 Cr | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹12.85 Cr | ₹9.52 Cr |
| Other income | ₹51.39 L | ₹7.38 L | ₹41.53 L | ₹12.41 L |
| Total income | ₹15.13 Cr | ₹13.48 Cr | ₹13.27 Cr | ₹9.65 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹15.57 Cr | ₹13.68 Cr | ₹13.39 Cr | ₹10.01 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-45.06 L | ₹-20.35 L | ₹-12.70 L | ₹-36.96 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-34.66 L | ₹-15.65 L | ₹-9.77 L | ₹-28.43 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹7.42 Cr | ₹6.54 Cr | ₹7.96 Cr | ₹4.73 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.29 Cr | ₹5.28 Cr | ₹1.97 Cr | ₹1.91 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹6.57 Cr | ₹5.43 Cr | ₹2.42 Cr | ₹3.78 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹12.07 Cr | ₹10.96 Cr | ₹6.98 Cr | ₹9.45 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹7.92 Cr | ₹6.96 Cr | ₹8.17 Cr | ₹5.52 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.01 Cr | ₹1.56 Cr | ₹1.68 Cr | ₹1.06 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹19.48 Cr | ₹17.50 Cr | ₹14.93 Cr | ₹14.18 Cr |
| Employees | 58 | 339 | 355 | 216 |
Audited financials & ratios for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹14.61 Cr | -3.5% | +5.3% | +19.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-34.66 L | +3.6% | +1.9% | -0.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹7.42 Cr | +20.2% | +2.3% | +11.1% |
| Employees | 58 | +10.1% | +26.5% | +8.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹14.61 Cr | ₹-34.66 L | -2.37% | +28.04% | -4.67% | -1.78% | 0.58 | ₹25.19 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹13.40 Cr | ₹-15.65 L | -1.17% | +36.02% | -2.39% | -0.89% | 0.81 | ₹3.95 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹12.85 Cr | ₹-9.77 L | -0.76% | -2.44% | -1.23% | -0.65% | 0.25 | ₹3.62 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹9.52 Cr | ₹-28.43 L | -2.99% | +18.71% | -6.01% | -2.01% | 0.40 | ₹4.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 25,11,036 | 68.53% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 2,30,089 | 6.28% |
| Public & Others | 51 | 9,22,805 | 25.19% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Supreme Wafers Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.