Sva Syntex Private Limited

U17119TZ1990PTC002779ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CoimbatoreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Sva Syntex Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1990 and based in TZ, India. Sva Syntex Private Limited operates in Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha) (NIC 17119) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.30 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹61.92 Cr and profit after tax of ₹6.71 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1730d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹61.92 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹6.71 Cr
Margin 10.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.30 Cr
65% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1990
36 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha)
NIC 17119
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.30 Cr
65% utilized
Members
Last AGM
09 Dec 2021
1730d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
54/2, JOTHI NAGAR VENKATESA MILLS POST UDUMALPET TN 642128 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
54/2, JOTHI NAGAR VENKATESA MILLS POST UDUMALPET TN 642128 IN
NIC code
17119
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha)
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Jun 1990 · 09 Dec 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
54/2, JOTHI NAGAR VENKATESA MILLS POST UDUMALPET TN 642128 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Sva Syntex Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sva Syntex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Sva Syntex Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sva Syntex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹32.24 Cr₹64.48 Cr₹96.72 Cr₹10.05 Cr₹43.26 Cr₹92.11 Cr₹71.80 Cr2015-162016-172019-202020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212019-202016-172015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21-2.0%+6.0%
Profit after Tax2020-21+279.0%+63.0%
Net Worth2020-21+51.0%+61.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+3.87%+15.20%+9.46%1.61
2016-17+4.11%-3.92%+13.57%+7.51%1.81
2019-20+3.44%+40.24%+9.80%+5.85%1.67
2020-21+10.83%-5.37%+22.61%+16.17%1.40

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Sva Syntex Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sva Syntex Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

270 peersSame sector (Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha)) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P98
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P80
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha)

by healthView all ›
01
Tripura Jute Mills Limited
Tripura · Inc 1974
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Eluru Jute Mills Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1941
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Sahiba Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Shree Bhavya Fabrics Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Vimal Microns Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shakti Yarn Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
27 Aug 2015
Rajagopal appointed as Director
28 Jun 1990
Company incorporated
Sva Syntex Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 1990

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sva Syntex Private Limited

When was Sva Syntex Private Limited incorporated?
Sva Syntex Private Limited was incorporated in 1990 (around 28 Jun 1990). Its CIN is U17119TZ1990PTC002779 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Sva Syntex Private Limited located?
Sva Syntex Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: 54/2, JOTHI NAGAR VENKATESA MILLS POST UDUMALPET TN 642128 IN .
What sector does Sva Syntex Private Limited operate in?
Sva Syntex Private Limited operates in the Preparation of jute/mesta (not charkha) sector (NIC code 17119), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sva Syntex Private Limited?
Sva Syntex Private Limited has 1 active director: Rajagopal (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sva Syntex Private Limited?
Sva Syntex Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.30 Cr.
Does Sva Syntex Private Limited have any open charges?
Sva Syntex Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sva Syntex Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sva Syntex Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in TZ

10

Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Sva Syntex Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.