Tunertek India Private Limited
Tunertek India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1985 and based in Jammu & Kashmir, India. Tunertek India Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15100) with authorized capital of ₹3.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.09 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +28d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +10d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 592537782 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.30 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 515084348 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.51 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Satisfied |
| 321305064 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹8.52 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 127623263 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.59 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹37.39 Cr | ₹5.27 L | ₹33.33 Cr | ₹58.35 Cr | 342 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹31.74 Cr | ₹-40.59 L | ₹11.56 Cr | ₹32.75 Cr | 78 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.56 Cr | ₹36.61 L | ₹14.11 Cr | ₹37.05 Cr | 62 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹17.81 Cr | ₹41.45 L | ₹8.36 Cr | ₹19.50 Cr | 156 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹37.39 Cr | ₹31.74 Cr | ₹24.56 Cr | ₹17.81 Cr |
| Other income | ₹51.20 L | ₹32.08 L | ₹48.54 L | ₹27.19 L |
| Total income | ₹37.90 Cr | ₹32.06 Cr | ₹25.04 Cr | ₹18.08 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹37.83 Cr | ₹32.58 Cr | ₹24.57 Cr | ₹17.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹6.85 L | ₹-52.76 L | ₹47.60 L | ₹53.88 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹5.27 L | ₹-40.59 L | ₹36.61 L | ₹41.45 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹33.33 Cr | ₹11.56 Cr | ₹14.11 Cr | ₹8.36 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.19 Cr | ₹4.39 Cr | ₹4.83 Cr | ₹3.03 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹7.99 Cr | ₹8.60 Cr | ₹9.47 Cr | ₹4.35 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹25.01 Cr | ₹21.19 Cr | ₹22.94 Cr | ₹11.14 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹33.43 Cr | ₹11.96 Cr | ₹16.20 Cr | ₹11.23 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹6.21 Cr | ₹1.61 Cr | ₹4.47 Cr | ₹2.22 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹58.35 Cr | ₹32.75 Cr | ₹37.05 Cr | ₹19.50 Cr |
| Employees | 342 | 78 | 62 | 156 |
Audited financials & ratios for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹37.39 Cr | -8.7% | +20.7% | +17.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹5.27 L | +29.6% | +14.7% | +3.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹33.33 Cr | +10.9% | +1.8% | +7.3% |
| Employees | 342 | +18.9% | +27.0% | +0.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹37.39 Cr | ₹5.27 L | +0.14% | +26.96% | +0.16% | +0.09% | 0.19 | ₹10.93 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹31.74 Cr | ₹-40.59 L | -1.28% | +30.12% | -3.51% | -1.24% | 0.38 | ₹40.69 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹24.56 Cr | ₹36.61 L | +1.49% | -1.45% | +2.59% | +0.99% | 0.34 | ₹39.61 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹17.81 Cr | ₹41.45 L | +2.33% | -10.48% | +4.96% | +2.13% | 0.36 | ₹11.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,35,32,761 | 58.22% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 17,48,738 | 7.52% |
| Public & Others | 35 | 79,63,661 | 34.26% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Tunertek India Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.