Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited

U02926TZ1996FTC007062ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-CoimbatoreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 1996 and based in TZ, India. Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited operates in Agriculture (NIC 02926) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1557d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1996
30 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Agriculture
NIC 02926
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 May 2022
1557d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Dec 2021
1708d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a****(at)savioindia.in
Registered Office
SF. No. 340, Pollachi Main Road, Thamaraikulam, Kinathukadavu Taluk, Coimbatore Coimbatore TN 642109 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SF. No. 340, Pollachi Main Road, Thamaraikulam, Kinathukadavu Taluk, Coimbatore Coimbatore TN 642109 IN
NIC code
02926
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a****(at)savioindia.in
Section
Agriculture
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
21 Mar 1996 · 31 May 2022

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
SF. No. 340, Pollachi Main Road, Thamaraikulam, Kinathukadavu Taluk, Coimbatore Coimbatore TN 642109 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P80
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Agriculture

by healthView all ›
01
Engenrin Hydro Power Limited
Telangana · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Indian Cane Power Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2002
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
31 May 2022
Anand appointed as Director
23 Nov 2020
Muthusamy appointed as Director
03 Jul 2018
Franco appointed as Director
20 Jun 2012
Bruno appointed as Director
21 Mar 1996
Company incorporated
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 1996

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited

When was Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited incorporated?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited was incorporated in 1996 (around 21 Mar 1996). Its CIN is U02926TZ1996FTC007062 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited located?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: SF. No. 340, Pollachi Main Road, Thamaraikulam, Kinathukadavu Taluk, Coimbatore Coimbatore TN 642109 IN .
What sector does Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited operate in?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited operates in the Agriculture sector (NIC code 02926), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited has 4 active directors: Anand (Director), Muthusamy (Director), Franco (Director), Bruno (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹20.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 Cr.
Does Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited have any open charges?
Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in TZ

10

Active companies with a registered address in TZ — the entries closest to Vandewiele Savio India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.