Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Jharkhand, India. Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited operates in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account (NIC 45201) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹91.00 L. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹6.63 Cr and profit after tax of ₹38.81 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.63 Cr
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹38.81 L
Margin 5.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹91.00 L
91% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2007
19 years old
State
Jharkhand
Sector
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
NIC 45201
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹91.00 L
91% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
v****(at)ymail.com
Registered Office
2ND & 3RD FLOOR VRINDAVAN ARCADE DIVYAYAN CHOWK TAGORE HILL ROAD MORABADI RANCHI Ranchi JH 834008 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
2ND & 3RD FLOOR VRINDAVAN ARCADE DIVYAYAN CHOWK TAGORE HILL ROAD MORABADI RANCHI Ranchi JH 834008 IN
NIC code
45201
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
v****(at)ymail.com
Section
Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
ROC
RoC-Jharkhand
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Oct 2007 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
2ND & 3RD FLOOR VRINDAVAN ARCADE DIVYAYAN CHOWK TAGORE HILL ROAD MORABADI RANCHI Ranchi JH 834008 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2016-17
₹6.93 Cr
₹55.49 L
₹6.52 Cr
₹88.31 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹6.93 Cr
Other income
₹0
Total income
₹6.93 Cr
Total expenses
₹2.16 Cr
Profit before tax
₹15.93 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹55.49 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹6.52 Cr
Borrowings
₹85.71 L
Current liabilities
₹0
Total liabilities
₹57.44 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹3.61 L
Total assets
₹88.31 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹7.93 Cr
₹93.72 L
+5.85%
—
+9.94%
+1.05%
9.50
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.67 Cr
₹2.49 Cr
₹8.48 Cr
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹27.25 L
₹7.03 L
₹90.59 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹11.78 L
₹8.54 L
₹76.52 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited
When was Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 05 Oct 2007). Its CIN is U45201JH2007PTC012931 and it is registered with RoC-Jharkhand.
Where is Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited located?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited is headquartered in Jharkhand, at: 2ND & 3RD FLOOR VRINDAVAN ARCADE DIVYAYAN CHOWK TAGORE HILL ROAD MORABADI RANCHI Ranchi JH 834008 IN .
What sector does Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited operate in?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited operates in the Alteration / additions to residential buildings, own account sector (NIC code 45201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited has 1 active director: Saurav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹91.00 L.
Does Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited have any open charges?
Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Jharkhand
10
Active companies with a registered address in Jharkhand — the entries closest to Van-Vrindavan Construction Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.