Western India Forgings PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1981 and based in PN, India. Western India Forgings PVT Ltd operates in Forging of metal (NIC 28910) with authorized capital of ₹21.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.93 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹650.37 Cr and profit after tax of ₹62.52 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹650.37 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹62.52 Cr
Margin 9.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.93 Cr
47% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1981
45 years old
State
PN
Sector
Forging of metal
NIC 28910
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹21.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.93 Cr
47% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s********(at)westernindiaforgings.com
Registered Office
GAT NO 163, OFF NAGAR ROAD SANASWADI, TAL. SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN
W
WESTERN INDIA FORGINGS PVT LTD
Brand WESTERN INDIA FORGINGS PVT LTD · Legal entity Western India Forgings PVT Ltd
WESTERN INDIA FORGINGS PVT LTD is the legal entity of Western India Forgings.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
269
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1981
Joined to MCA on CIN U28910PN1981PTC024155
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
GAT NO 163, OFF NAGAR ROAD SANASWADI, TAL. SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN
NIC code
28910
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s********(at)westernindiaforgings.com
Section
Forging of metal
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
30 Mar 1981 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
GAT NO 163, OFF NAGAR ROAD SANASWADI, TAL. SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹619.28 Cr
₹56.95 Cr
₹241.67 Cr
₹964.07 Cr
—
2021-22
₹271.18 Cr
₹77.01 Cr
₹881.54 Cr
₹832.20 Cr
—
2020-21
₹481.19 Cr
₹9.81 Cr
₹787.80 Cr
₹176.55 Cr
—
2019-20
₹876.04 Cr
₹70.66 Cr
₹394.41 Cr
₹877.12 Cr
—
2018-19
₹306.12 Cr
₹85.42 Cr
₹212.14 Cr
₹696.83 Cr
—
2017-18
₹676.18 Cr
₹47.17 Cr
₹159.35 Cr
₹852.09 Cr
—
2016-17
₹656.63 Cr
₹1.97 Cr
₹67.28 Cr
₹672.07 Cr
—
2015-16
₹429.53 Cr
₹6.45 Cr
₹819.03 Cr
₹566.82 Cr
—
2014-15
₹153.44 Cr
₹61.97 Cr
₹950.41 Cr
₹386.41 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹619.28 Cr
₹271.18 Cr
₹481.19 Cr
₹876.04 Cr
Other income
₹9.07 Cr
₹9.33 Cr
₹3.07 Cr
₹7.93 Cr
Total income
₹628.34 Cr
₹280.51 Cr
₹484.26 Cr
₹883.97 Cr
Total expenses
₹878.12 Cr
₹986.00 Cr
₹917.58 Cr
₹366.41 Cr
Profit before tax
₹34.25 Cr
₹30.13 Cr
₹46.13 Cr
₹91.23 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹56.95 Cr
₹77.01 Cr
₹9.81 Cr
₹70.66 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹241.67 Cr
₹881.54 Cr
₹787.80 Cr
₹394.41 Cr
Borrowings
₹2.68 Cr
₹1.92 Cr
₹43.48 Cr
₹82.43 Cr
Current liabilities
₹709.71 Cr
₹291.09 Cr
₹81.86 Cr
₹58.17 Cr
Total liabilities
₹472.97 Cr
₹642.36 Cr
₹880.63 Cr
₹467.36 Cr
Current assets
₹859.95 Cr
₹392.02 Cr
₹672.90 Cr
₹300.38 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹5.44 Cr
₹5.39 Cr
₹5.55 Cr
₹6.97 Cr
Total assets
₹964.07 Cr
₹832.20 Cr
₹176.55 Cr
₹877.12 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹113.51 Cr
+62.0%
+20.0%
+48.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹44.48 Cr
+287.0%
+48.0%
+33.0%
Net Worth2022-23
₹104.09 Cr
+53.0%
+85.0%
+35.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2014-15
₹202.08 Cr
₹58.94 Cr
+4.11%
—
+13.66%
+5.04%
—
—
2015-16
₹580.64 Cr
₹9.30 Cr
+2.38%
-43.38%
+5.38%
+2.41%
—
—
2016-17
₹104.70 Cr
₹8.83 Cr
+0.67%
-1.63%
+1.59%
+0.59%
—
—
2017-18
₹169.28 Cr
₹58.76 Cr
+3.51%
+44.71%
+9.70%
+4.07%
1.38
—
2018-19
₹618.11 Cr
₹16.12 Cr
+5.43%
+34.21%
+19.98%
+8.89%
1.25
—
2019-20
₹167.27 Cr
₹65.99 Cr
+6.03%
-28.03%
+13.90%
+7.31%
0.90
—
2020-21
₹796.18 Cr
₹3.92 Cr
+3.37%
-13.92%
+6.26%
+3.36%
0.86
—
2021-22
₹572.34 Cr
₹92.37 Cr
+5.65%
+64.76%
+13.26%
+6.67%
0.99
—
2022-23
₹145.23 Cr
₹16.74 Cr
+9.61%
+37.54%
+23.69%
+14.92%
0.59
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
95 peersSame sector (Forging of metal) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Western India Forgings PVT Ltd
When was Western India Forgings PVT Ltd incorporated?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1981 (around 30 Mar 1981). Its CIN is U28910PN1981PTC024155 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Western India Forgings PVT Ltd located?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd is headquartered in PN, at: GAT NO 163, OFF NAGAR ROAD SANASWADI, TAL. SHIRUR PUNE MH 412208 IN .
What sector does Western India Forgings PVT Ltd operate in?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd operates in the Forging of metal sector (NIC code 28910), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Western India Forgings PVT Ltd?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd has 3 active directors: Dhananjay (Director), Shrimant (Director), Shubham (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Western India Forgings PVT Ltd?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹21.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.93 Cr.
Does Western India Forgings PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Western India Forgings PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Western India Forgings PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Western India Forgings PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Western India Forgings PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.