Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited

U19115HP1995PTC015700ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-HimachalPradeshUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in Himachal Pradesh, India. Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited operates in Chrome tanning of leather (NIC 19115) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹41.69 Cr and profit after tax of ₹62.26 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹41.69 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹62.26 L
Margin 1.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1995
31 years old
State
Himachal Pradesh
Sector
Chrome tanning of leather
NIC 19115
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹15.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
83 INDUSTRIAL ESTATESFS BADDI DISTT SOLAN SOLAN HP 173205 IN
WINNER NIPPON LEATHERETTE PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand WINNER NIPPON LEATHERETTE PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited

WINNER NIPPON LEATHERETTE PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Winner Nippon Leatherette.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
116
Stage
HQ
Founded
1995
Joined to MCA on CIN U19115HP1995PTC015700

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
83 INDUSTRIAL ESTATESFS BADDI DISTT SOLAN SOLAN HP 173205 IN
NIC code
19115
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
r************(at)gmail.com
Section
Chrome tanning of leather
ROC
RoC-HimachalPradesh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Feb 1995 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
83 INDUSTRIAL ESTATESFS BADDI DISTT SOLAN SOLAN HP 173205 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹27.11 Cr₹54.21 Cr₹81.32 Cr₹48.23 Cr₹74.71 Cr₹37.09 Cr₹77.45 Cr2015-162017-182020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2017-18
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212017-182015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+90.0%+5.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22+5.0%-3.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-4.01%-5.36%-2.89%
2017-18+0.12%+16.47%+0.19%+0.12%
2020-21-5.06%-37.17%-5.25%-3.66%
2021-22+1.49%+71.65%+2.59%+1.77%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

26 peersSame sector (Chrome tanning of leather) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P83
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Chrome tanning of leather

by healthView all ›
01
Ake Exporter Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Zaibunco Industries Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2010
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Kag Bags Private Limited
Delhi · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Siliguri Tanning Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Fab Leathers Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1973
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2017
Inayat appointed as Director
02 Feb 1995
Company incorporated
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited registered with RoC-HimachalPradesh; year 1995

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited

When was Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited incorporated?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited was incorporated in 1995 (around 02 Feb 1995). Its CIN is U19115HP1995PTC015700 and it is registered with RoC-HimachalPradesh.
Where is Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited located?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited is headquartered in Himachal Pradesh, at: 83 INDUSTRIAL ESTATESFS BADDI DISTT SOLAN SOLAN HP 173205 IN .
What sector does Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited operate in?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited operates in the Chrome tanning of leather sector (NIC code 19115), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited has 1 active director: Inayat (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹15.00 Cr.
Does Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited have any open charges?
Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Himachal Pradesh

10

Active companies with a registered address in Himachal Pradesh — the entries closest to Winner Nippon Leatherette Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.