Yernale Manufactory Private Limited

U15490PN2022PTC209185ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Yernale Manufactory Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2022 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Vinod. Yernale Manufactory Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15490) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2022
4 years old
State
PN
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 15490
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
V***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C/O MAHADEO MARUTI YERANALE AT POST SHEWATE TAL PANDHARPUR DIST SUR SHEWATE PANDHARPUR Pune MH 413304 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C/O MAHADEO MARUTI YERANALE AT POST SHEWATE TAL PANDHARPUR DIST SUR SHEWATE PANDHARPUR Pune MH 413304 IN
NIC code
15490
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
V***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Mar 2022 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
C/O MAHADEO MARUTI YERANALE AT POST SHEWATE TAL PANDHARPUR DIST SUR SHEWATE PANDHARPUR Pune MH 413304 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Yernale Manufactory Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Yernale Manufactory Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P21
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
09 Mar 2022
Company incorporated
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2022
09 Mar 2022
Vinod appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Yernale Manufactory Private Limited

When was Yernale Manufactory Private Limited incorporated?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited was incorporated in 2022 (around 09 Mar 2022). Its CIN is U15490PN2022PTC209185 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Yernale Manufactory Private Limited located?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: C/O MAHADEO MARUTI YERANALE AT POST SHEWATE TAL PANDHARPUR DIST SUR SHEWATE PANDHARPUR Pune MH 413304 IN .
What sector does Yernale Manufactory Private Limited operate in?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 15490), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Yernale Manufactory Private Limited?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited has 1 active director: Vinod (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Yernale Manufactory Private Limited?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Yernale Manufactory Private Limited have any open charges?
Yernale Manufactory Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Yernale Manufactory Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Yernale Manufactory Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in PN

10

Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Yernale Manufactory Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.