Anita Industries Private Limited

U15311JH2016PTC003427ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JharkhandUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Anita Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Jharkhand, India. It was founded by Anita and Shyamji. Anita Industries Private Limited operates in Flour milling (NIC 15311) with authorized capital of ₹3.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.04 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹0. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹0
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.04 Cr
87% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Jharkhand
Sector
Flour milling
NIC 15311
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.04 Cr
87% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
NAHAR CHOWK, P.O.-GODDA P.S.-GODDA, DISTRICT-GODDA GODDA Godda JH 814133 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NAHAR CHOWK, P.O.-GODDA P.S.-GODDA, DISTRICT-GODDA GODDA Godda JH 814133 IN
NIC code
15311
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Flour milling
ROC
RoC-Jharkhand
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
12 Jan 2016 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+38dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2425 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Anita Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
157093937State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.18 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
538141188ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.89 Cr12 Mar 2019Satisfied
693531432State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.77 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
700050228Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.09 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Anita Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹02016-172018-192020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21
2018-19
2016-17

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-212018-192016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
Profit after Tax2020-21
Net Worth2020-21+8292.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17-0.72%-0.67%1.06
2018-19+0.00%+0.00%1.07
2020-21+0.00%+0.00%1.37

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,81,63,30869.53%
Institutional Investors231,42,3907.76%
Public & Others3892,00,72222.71%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Anita Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

59 peersSame sector (Flour milling) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Flour milling

by healthView all ›
01
Avi Agri Business Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2009
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Megastar Foods Limited
Chandigarh · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
12 Jan 2016
Company incorporated
Anita Industries Private Limited registered with RoC-Jharkhand; year 2016
12 Jan 2016
Anita appointed as Director
12 Jan 2016
Shyamji appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Anita Industries Private Limited

When was Anita Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Anita Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 12 Jan 2016). Its CIN is U15311JH2016PTC003427 and it is registered with RoC-Jharkhand.
Where is Anita Industries Private Limited located?
Anita Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Jharkhand, at: NAHAR CHOWK, P.O.-GODDA P.S.-GODDA, DISTRICT-GODDA GODDA Godda JH 814133 IN .
What sector does Anita Industries Private Limited operate in?
Anita Industries Private Limited operates in the Flour milling sector (NIC code 15311), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Anita Industries Private Limited?
Anita Industries Private Limited has 2 active directors: Anita (Director), Shyamji (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Anita Industries Private Limited?
Anita Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.04 Cr.
Does Anita Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Anita Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Anita Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Anita Industries Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.