Purelish Ventures Private Limited

U15311KL1981PTC003368ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Purelish Ventures Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1981 and based in Kerala, India. Purelish Ventures Private Limited operates in Flour milling (NIC 15311) with authorized capital of ₹4.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.08 Cr. The board has 5 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
5
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.08 Cr
68% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1981
45 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Flour milling
NIC 15311
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹4.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹3.08 Cr
68% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s******(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
8/271, Kakkanchery PO Chelambra Malappuram KL 673634 IN
PURELISH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand PURELISH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Purelish Ventures Private Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of PURELISH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1981
Joined to MCA on CIN U15311KL1981PTC003368

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
8/271, Kakkanchery PO Chelambra Malappuram KL 673634 IN
NIC code
15311
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s******(at)gmail.com
Section
Flour milling
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Jul 1981 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

5 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+32dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
851737554Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.12 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
889111233State Bank of India(Bank)₹16.58 Cr12 Mar 2022Satisfied
725711721HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.90 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
177448600ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.86 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
307211294ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.41 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
512153798State Bank of India(Bank)₹14.49 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹32.11 Cr₹1.93 Cr₹30.29 Cr₹47.92 Cr298
FY2023-24₹29.82 Cr₹1.49 Cr₹9.82 Cr₹27.26 Cr376
FY2022-23₹21.35 Cr₹1.35 Cr₹9.85 Cr₹30.47 Cr179
FY2021-22₹17.85 Cr₹77.89 L₹10.83 Cr₹20.06 Cr202
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹32.11 Cr₹29.82 Cr₹21.35 Cr₹17.85 Cr
Other income₹54.52 L₹61.83 L₹51.81 L₹54.37 L
Total income₹32.66 Cr₹30.43 Cr₹21.87 Cr₹18.40 Cr
Total expenses₹30.18 Cr₹28.52 Cr₹20.14 Cr₹17.40 Cr
Profit before tax₹2.51 Cr₹1.94 Cr₹1.75 Cr₹1.01 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹1.93 Cr₹1.49 Cr₹1.35 Cr₹77.89 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹30.29 Cr₹9.82 Cr₹9.85 Cr₹10.83 Cr
Borrowings₹8.30 Cr₹6.44 Cr₹8.44 Cr₹3.89 Cr
Current liabilities₹6.01 Cr₹5.37 Cr₹12.29 Cr₹3.30 Cr
Total liabilities₹17.63 Cr₹17.44 Cr₹20.62 Cr₹9.23 Cr
Current assets₹20.18 Cr₹10.41 Cr₹11.78 Cr₹9.87 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹6.02 Cr₹3.70 Cr₹4.33 Cr₹2.75 Cr
Total assets₹47.92 Cr₹27.26 Cr₹30.47 Cr₹20.06 Cr
Employees298376179202
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹32.11 Cr-8.5%+26.6%+7.2%
Profit after Tax₹1.93 Cr-7.2%+0.2%-0.2%
Net Worth₹30.29 Cr-9.6%+2.6%+8.7%
Employees298+27.0%-2.1%+13.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹32.11 Cr₹1.93 Cr+6.02%-3.17%+6.38%+4.04%0.27₹10.78 L
FY2023-24₹29.82 Cr₹1.49 Cr+5.00%+18.74%+15.18%+5.47%0.66₹7.93 L
FY2022-23₹21.35 Cr₹1.35 Cr+6.31%+6.43%+13.68%+4.42%0.86₹11.93 L
FY2021-22₹17.85 Cr₹77.89 L+4.36%-2.67%+7.19%+3.88%0.36₹8.84 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,81,00,10167.91%
Institutional Investors263,17,90915.27%
Public & Others969,59,97016.82%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Purelish Ventures Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Flour milling

by healthView all ›
01
Avi Agri Business Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2009
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Megastar Foods Limited
Chandigarh · Inc 2011
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

6Filings, charges, board changes
29 Mar 2021
Kammanampurath appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Thamban Palakkalillath Veedu appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Ellath Gopinath appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Rayamarakkar Hassan Labeeb appointed as Director
28 Sept 2018
Karuvan Thodukayil Khalid appointed as Director
15 Jul 1981
Company incorporated
Purelish Ventures Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 1981

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Purelish Ventures Private Limited

When was Purelish Ventures Private Limited incorporated?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited was incorporated in 1981 (around 15 Jul 1981). Its CIN is U15311KL1981PTC003368 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Purelish Ventures Private Limited located?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 8/271, Kakkanchery PO Chelambra Malappuram KL 673634 IN .
What sector does Purelish Ventures Private Limited operate in?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited operates in the Flour milling sector (NIC code 15311), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Purelish Ventures Private Limited?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited has 5 active directors: Kammanampurath (Director), Thamban Palakkalillath Veedu (Director), Ellath Gopinath (Director), Rayamarakkar Hassan Labeeb (Director), Karuvan Thodukayil Khalid (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Purelish Ventures Private Limited?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹4.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.08 Cr.
Does Purelish Ventures Private Limited have any open charges?
Purelish Ventures Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Purelish Ventures Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Purelish Ventures Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.