Bellaberry Foods Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Bellaberry Foods Private Limited was incorporated on 25 October 2018 and is registered with ROC - JAMMU under CIN U15549JK2018PTC010673. Its registered office is in Jammu & Kashmir, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U15549JK2018PTC010673
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
25 Oct 2018
Date of registration
Age of company
7 years
7y 11m 2d
State · ROC
Jammu & Kashmir · ROC - JAMMU
Sector
Food & Beverages
NIC 15549
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹10.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
2
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
Latest filing
Last AGM
31 Dec 2020
2096 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2020
2371 days ago
FinancialsFrom audited filings · in the paid report
Revenue · 2019-20
In financial report
PAT · 2019-20
In financial report
Open charges
Statutory auditor
01

Directors

2 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Bellaberry Foods

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7175169Rajan
DELHI
Director25 Oct 2018
8266170Bhawna
SRINAGAR
Director25 Oct 2018
03

MCA Filings

Every AOC-4 and MGT-7 lodged against Bellaberry Foods Private Limited sits on the Registrar's file. The filing report lists them form by form, with the date each was filed, the date it fell due, and the delay in days between the two.

Open the full MCA Filings history of Bellaberry Foods Private Limited

Form-by-form AOC-4 and MGT-7 record for Bellaberry Foods Private Limited, with dates.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings (AOC-4)
  • Annual returns as filed (MGT-7)
  • Filing date measured against statutory due date
  • Certificate of incorporation, MOA and AOA
  • Board Resolutions
04

Charges

A charge is created on the register through CHG-1 and released through CHG-4. The filing report carries the charge ID, the lender, the amount secured, the date of creation and whether the charge against Bellaberry Foods Private Limited stands open or satisfied.

Examine the Charges registered against Bellaberry Foods Private Limited

Lenders, secured amounts and satisfaction status for Bellaberry Foods Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Charge Documents — creation (CHG-1) and release (CHG-4)
  • Charge ID, lender name and lender type
  • Amount secured and date of creation
  • Open or satisfied status, charge by charge
  • Board resolutions authorising the borrowing
05

Registered office location

Registered office
75 B INDIRA NAGAR SONWAR Srinagar JK 190001
ROC
ROC - JAMMU
State
Jammu & Kashmir

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

3
Events on record
3
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
2
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 3 of 3 events
20183 events
25OCT
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited registered with ROC - JAMMU; year 201825 Oct 2018
25OCT
Rajan appointed as DirectorBoard
25OCT
Bhawna appointed as DirectorBoard
07

Financial Performance

MCA

Revenue and PAT by financial year are included in the financial report for Bellaberry Foods Private Limited.

FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
08

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Compounded growth is measured across successive AOC-4 filings rather than read off any single one. The financial report gives Bellaberry Foods Private Limited a 1-year, 3-year and 5-year rate on revenue, profit after tax, net worth and headcount.

Measure the growth rate Bellaberry Foods Private Limited has compounded at

1Y, 3Y and 5Y CAGR across Bellaberry Foods Private Limited's successive filings.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • 1-year, 3-year and 5-year compounded rates
  • Revenue, profit after tax and net worth growth
  • Headcount growth across filed years
  • The multi-year accounts each rate is computed from
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+0.00%+0.00%1.30
10

Cap Table & Shareholding

Shareholding is disclosed once a year, in the MGT-7 annual return. The filing report breaks the holding in Bellaberry Foods Private Limited into promoter, institutional and public categories, with the share count and percentage behind each.

See who actually holds shares in Bellaberry Foods Private Limited

Promoter, institutional and public split across Bellaberry Foods Private Limited's equity.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Shareholding pattern from the MGT-7 annual return
  • Promoter, institutional and public categories
  • Share count and percentage behind each category
  • Number of holders per category
  • Subscriber sheet from the incorporation file
11

FAQs about Bellaberry Foods Private Limited

6
01When was Bellaberry Foods Private Limited incorporated?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 25 Oct 2018). Its CIN is U15549JK2018PTC010673 and it is registered with ROC - JAMMU.
02Where is Bellaberry Foods Private Limited located?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited is headquartered in Jammu & Kashmir, at: 75 B INDIRA NAGAR SONWAR Srinagar JK 190001 IN .
03What sector does Bellaberry Foods Private Limited operate in?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited operates in the Food & Beverages sector (NIC code 15549), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Bellaberry Foods Private Limited?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited has 2 active directors: Rajan (Director), Bhawna (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Bellaberry Foods Private Limited?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
06Does Bellaberry Foods Private Limited have any open charges?
Bellaberry Foods Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Jammu & Kashmir

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Jammu & Kashmir, the same state as Bellaberry Foods Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Sarveshwar Foods LimitedSARVESHWAR HOUSEBELOW GUMAT JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR JK 180001 IN ActiveL15312JK2004PLC0024442004
Jammu And Kashmir Bank Limited(CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS),M.A.ROAD,SRINA SRINAGAR JK 190001 IN ActiveL65110JK1938SGC0000481938
Khazir Agro Private LimitedKURSOO RAJBAGH SRINAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190008 IN ActiveU01100JK2018PTC0102552018
Yakut Farms PrivatelimitedLANE NO.7,HOUSE NO.28 MAIN ROAD JAWHAR NAGAR SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190008 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0110002019
Greenglobe Hortifresh Private Limited2nd Floor IQ Mall Custodian Complex Hyderpora SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190014 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0110282019
Shejaar Vegetable Producer Company Limited2ND FLOOR H.NO.6 KHANPETH PATTAN BARAMULLA Baramula JK 193121 IN ActiveU01100JK2019PTC0111552019
Fresh Agrisense Private LimitedArhama, opposite DC office, Shopian Pulwama JK 192306 IN ActiveU01100JK2020PTC0113532020
Golden Agrisense (OPC) Private LimitedC/O M/S GOLDEN AGRISENSE NEW AIRPORT ROAD BAGHAT SRINAGAR Srinagar JK 190005 IN ActiveU01100JK2021OPC0123702021
Wildkash Organics And Arts Private LimitedMohd Maqbool Geelani S/o Ghulam Mohi Ud Din Geelani, Urdu Bazaar Srinagar Srinagar JK 190002 IN ActiveU01100JK2021PTC0120902021
Happy Orchards Farmer Producer Company LimitedC/o GHULAM QADIR GANAIE, VILL. - PANJRAN NEAR JAMA MASJID, BLOCK- LASSIPORA, PULWAMA Pulwama JK 192305 IN ActiveU01100JK2021PTC0121212021