Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited

U02919TZ2005PTC011603ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CoimbatoreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2005 and based in TZ, India. Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited operates in Forestry (NIC 02919) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹80.00 L. For 2014-15, the company reported revenue of ₹39.04 Cr and profit after tax of ₹14.64 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 3622d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹39.04 Cr
2014-15
PAT (latest FY)
₹14.64 L
Margin 0.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹80.00 L
80% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2005
21 years old
State
TZ
Sector
Forestry
NIC 02919
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹80.00 L
80% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Sept 2016
3622d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2016
3805d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r*****(at)dhanyasree.com
Registered Office
No. C-10, SIDCO Industrial Estate Phase-I, SIPCOT Hosur TN 635126 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
No. C-10, SIDCO Industrial Estate Phase-I, SIPCOT Hosur TN 635126 IN
NIC code
02919
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r*****(at)dhanyasree.com
Section
Forestry
ROC
RoC-Coimbatore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Feb 2005 · 30 Sept 2016

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+4dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+18dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2423 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2321 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
508112544ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.15 Cr04 Jul 2020Open
187370165ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.20 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
861556038HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.11 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
494520144Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.73 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
988906878HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.00 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
933523312Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹84.65 L19 Sep 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.97 Cr₹7.95 Cr₹11.92 Cr₹11.35 Cr2014-15
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2014-15

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹11.82 Cr+26.8%+8.6%+8.6%
Profit after Tax₹-58.73 L+19.4%+17.9%+18.4%
Net Worth₹7.75 Cr+29.5%+20.2%+3.0%
Employees203+28.4%+14.4%+1.7%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15+0.37%+10.17%+0.80%12.67

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,78,48,42060.27%
Institutional Investors291,23,13619.74%
Public & Others3892,34,12419.98%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

150 peersSame sector (Forestry) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P90
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P74
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P75
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P5

Top 10 in Forestry

by healthView all ›
01
Jsw Ispat Special Products Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hinduja Healthcare Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Dmg Mori India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rungta Sons PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1943
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
West Coast Paper Mills Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1955
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
06 Oct 2014
Naveen appointed as Director
15 Aug 2013
Narayanappa appointed as Director
16 Feb 2005
Company incorporated
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited registered with RoC-Coimbatore; year 2005

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited

When was Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited incorporated?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited was incorporated in 2005 (around 16 Feb 2005). Its CIN is U02919TZ2005PTC011603 and it is registered with RoC-Coimbatore.
Where is Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited located?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited is headquartered in TZ, at: No. C-10, SIDCO Industrial Estate Phase-I, SIPCOT Hosur TN 635126 IN .
What sector does Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited operate in?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited operates in the Forestry sector (NIC code 02919), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited has 2 active directors: Naveen (Director), Narayanappa (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹80.00 L.
Does Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited have any open charges?
Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Dhanyasree Precision Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.