Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Ajanlal and Sudheer. Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited operates in Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out (NIC 45500) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹2.02 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.74 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.02 Cr
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.74 L
Margin 5.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out
NIC 45500
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
w********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
72/1, Vilakkappilly House Ayyanthole P O Thrissur Thrissur KL 680003 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
72/1, Vilakkappilly House Ayyanthole P O Thrissur Thrissur KL 680003 IN
NIC code
45500
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
w********(at)gmail.com
Section
Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out
ROC
ROC - ERNAKULAM
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
15 Dec 2016 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
72/1, Vilakkappilly House Ayyanthole P O Thrissur Thrissur KL 680003 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2020-21
₹3.28 Cr
₹32.76 L
₹55.68 L
₹48.49 L
—
2018-19
₹27.11 L
₹-19.3K
₹1.25 L
₹85.82 L
—
2016-17
₹0
₹-39.2K
₹87.6K
₹70.4K
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2020-21
2018-19
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹3.28 Cr
₹27.11 L
₹0
Other income
₹3.8K
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹3.28 Cr
₹27.11 L
₹0
Total expenses
₹2.75 Cr
₹40.58 L
₹39.9K
Profit before tax
₹58.58 L
₹-41.4K
₹-73.3K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹32.76 L
₹-19.3K
₹-39.2K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹55.68 L
₹1.25 L
₹87.6K
Borrowings
₹0
₹27.89 L
₹0
Current liabilities
₹9.65 L
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹77.17 L
₹11.90 L
₹58.3K
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹2.85 L
₹1.72 L
₹16.0K
Total assets
₹48.49 L
₹85.82 L
₹70.4K
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2020-21
₹8.01 Cr
+268.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2020-21
₹15.40 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹20.71 L
+571.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹0
₹-29.3K
—
—
-107.47%
-86.33%
1.24
—
2018-19
₹36.94 L
₹-66.5K
-1.51%
—
-11.41%
-0.78%
14.64
—
2020-21
₹1.01 Cr
₹25.16 L
+5.31%
+442.04%
+79.77%
+34.20%
2.33
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
24 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.08 Cr
₹92.27 L
₹10.36 L
Top quartile · P89
PAT (latest FY)
₹55.61 L
₹-88.7K
₹30.7K
Top quartile · P95
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.50 L
₹7.09 L
₹77.27 L
Bottom quartile · P4
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P4
Top 10 in Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited
When was Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited incorporated?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited was incorporated in 2016 (around 15 Dec 2016). Its CIN is U45500KL2016PTC047518 and it is registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM.
Where is Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited located?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited is headquartered in Kerala, at: 72/1, Vilakkappilly House Ayyanthole P O Thrissur Thrissur KL 680003 IN .
What sector does Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited operate in?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited operates in the Demolition / construction equipment with operator, renting out sector (NIC code 45500), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited has 3 active directors: Varanamkudathil (Director), Ajanlal (Director), Sudheer (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited have any open charges?
Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Kerala
10
Active companies with a registered address in Kerala — the entries closest to Ghanashyaama Constructions Privatelimited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.